Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1957
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Grey cloth spine with maroon boards. Clean pages with no markings in the text. There is a name label on the front end paper. The binding has some wiggle to it. The spine is darkened. The dust jacket has several small edge tears, some soiling on the back and is darkened on the spine area. Included in this Best-in-Books in complete are: The Believers by Janice Holt Giles; and Sword and Scalpel by Frank G Slaughter. Included in excerpt are: The Living Legend by Alan Phillips; Take My Life by Eddie Cantor with Jane Kesner Ardmore; and The Innocent Ambassadors by Philip Wylie. 573 pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Verlag: Independently published, 2021
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer (India) Private Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 8132204492 ISBN 13: 9788132204497
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,52
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 232 52 Illus.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Skilton Ltd, Cheddar, 1987
ISBN 10: 0284987603 ISBN 13: 9780284987600
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and marked. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 192pp. Signed by author on fep. Illustrated hardback board cover.
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 8,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Unknown published. Signed by the author. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.
First Paperback Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; xi, 180 p : ill., map ; 22 cm. Subjects; Folklore England Somerset. Somerset (England) Social life and customs. Great Britain; England. Travel and description. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tallis Press, 1987. 0284987344, 1987
ISBN 10: 0284987344 ISBN 13: 9780284987341
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn signed by author on title page. 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (near Fine). Pp. 70, illus with b&w drawings (no other inscriptions).
Verlag: Charles Skilton Ltd, 1987
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1987. No Edition Stated. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Orange pictorial boards with black lettering. Flat signed by Author. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 14,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Unknown publisher. Signed by the author. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.
Verlag: T. J. Press, 1992
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 12,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1992. 3rd Impression. 205 pages. Signed by the author. Pink and white pictorial paperback. Flat signed by Author. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning and foxing throughout. Binding has remained firm. Corners are dogeared in places. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Skilton Ltd, London & Cheddar, 1986
ISBN 10: 0284986917 ISBN 13: 9780284986917
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 10,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition hard back pictorial boards no DJ. 175 pages good and clean with clear print. Signed by the author. no foxing, no scribbles. Many illustrations and maps. Good clean pages and bold type. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Charles Skilton Ltd Haddington Scotland, 1988
Anbieter: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. good used hardback. An amusing account of the life and experiences of a vicar, based on the author's experience of parish life.
EUR 26,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 26,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Signed by Author(Unverified).
EUR 27,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed. SIGNED COPY. Photograph available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Skilton Ltd, Cheddar and London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0284986917 ISBN 13: 9780284986917
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair/Good. No Jacket. Kenneth Reid (illustrator). 1st Edition. Plastic laminated card covers with wear to edges, spine faded and split to top, front stained and general surface wear. 175 pages b/w period photos and illustrations. Author signed to blank front end paper and dated 89. Pages rippled as if book has suffered some damp in past. Binding ok and reasonably tight. Size 14.4 23.3 cm. Signed by Author(s).
Zustand: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Nigel Edwards. (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pink glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. SIGNED by author. Item Type: Book. No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Nigel Edwards. Category: Literature & Literary; Humour. ISBN: 0284987921. ISBN/EAN: 9780284987921. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 012390.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walnut Publishing, San Francisco, 1989
ISBN 10: 092940503X ISBN 13: 9780929405032
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Paperback Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages; 1989 Walnut Publishing. Trade size paperback in glossy pictorial covers. Snugly bound and neat with no marks. Just trace shelf evidence to externals. Uncommon. VG++.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,66
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Charles Skilton, London and Cheddar, 1986
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 192 pages. cover worn.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ink Links / Humanities Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906133122 ISBN 13: 9780906133125
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest* / clean text, no markings, tight binding.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.