Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Health Communications, Inc., Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1558744606 ISBN 13: 9781558744608
Soft Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1. Publisher's glossy wraps. 8vo. 355, (7) pp. This is a new, unopened, unmarked copy in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 0757301452 ISBN 13: 9780757301452
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Verlag: The George Wright Society, 2016
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 102 pgs. Includes section on Connecting People to Nature: Today's Regional Park Systems.
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2005
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Softcover, 200 pgs. Near fine.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781847424754.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 081473572X ISBN 13: 9780814735725
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780814735725.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780333617106.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill Publishing Co., 1992
ISBN 10: 007707422X ISBN 13: 9780077074227
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780077074227.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780333617106.
Verlag: University of Missouri - St. Louis, 2002
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Softcover, 246 pgs. Fine.
EUR 4,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0471084492.
EUR 4,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0471084492.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9781402016134.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: U.S. Department of the Interior, 2001
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Softcover, 60 pgs. Very minimal wear.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781847424754.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0804761388 ISBN 13: 9780804761383
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; as new.
EUR 11,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0205056261.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1904
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9781496343611.
EUR 13,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781929007011.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Architectural Press, London, 1949
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good, well illustrated survey, reprinted with additional material from a special November 1948 issue of The Architectural Review. Stock lightly toned, but otherwise all in VG internal order, bar some marking/spotting to endpapers. Boards well worn to edges and marked, with neat paper tape repair to spine. 4to. 60pp.
Verlag: Kunstsammlung Nordrhein, 1986
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 143 p. Includes illustrations. Februar-Marz 1987. Very good. Signed by previous owner. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1487528213 ISBN 13: 9781487528218
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine.
Verlag: SEG, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Hobby Farm Press, 2006
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN: