Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530260698 ISBN 13: 9781530260690
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530250102 ISBN 13: 9781530250103
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,16
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 11,48
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 17,52
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Great Britain, prime ministers).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London ; London Express / Alabaster, Passmore [1954]., 1954
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 6,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Befriedigend. 108 p. ; ill. Acceptable. Ex-library with usual markings. Cover heavily bent. Pages darkened but clean. Without dust jacket. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (Great Britain, Prime Ministers, Biography).
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, 1916
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1916. Fifth Edition. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate sunning and marking. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Gilt lettering is darkened. Book has a slight forward lean.
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, 1916
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1916. No Edition Remarks. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Map to page 46. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
EUR 21,17
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (History, canadian History, Canada military) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: Heinemann January 1959, 1959
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. Has a gift inscription. Previous owner's name inside. Unmarked pages. DJ has surface rubbing, edgewear, and several edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 23,94
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson, London, UK, 1956
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Account of Britain and its direction during the dark period of stalemate on the Western Front as France staggered towards exhaustion and Russia to revolution. Includes 33*b/w photographs. xlii+406pp. Blue cloth boards with lightly sunned spine and general spotting and rubbing.
EUR 25,36
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 16,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.