Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bedford/St. Martin's (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0312115970 ISBN 13: 9780312115975
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bedford/St. Martin's (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0312115970 ISBN 13: 9780312115975
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492748110 ISBN 13: 9781492748113
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heritage Press, 1945
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Presented in a slipcase. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Slipcase shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Illus. By Gordon Ross (illustrator). Very Good condition. Slipcase Good. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 2,37
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 3,27
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. No slipcase. Some fading to spine otherwise fine.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: P. F. Collier and Son Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 12,23
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Heritage Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell & Company, Limited, London, 1898
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Still well bound. 6 x 4 Inch. Navy blue cover with gilt titling to spine and blind indented titling to front. Interior in nice clean condition with just owner's rubber stamp & ref number (small & neat) in top corner of fep. Please see my other listings for more volumes from this series, reduced postage offered on multiple purchases.
Verlag: Everyman's Library, 1963
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Text unmarked. Covers show shelving wear with rubbing and bumped corners. Front hinge cracked, but binding still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Book Company, 1904
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 258 p., plus catalog, clean and unmarked within on strong paper only mildly age-toned; former owner's stamp on front paste-down and front end page, plus signature in pencil and finger-sized smudge in front gutter; frontis. map of City of London; binding firm; red boards with gilt lettering and deocration are sunned with small white stains on rear panel; lightly bumped corners, slight rubbing at crown of spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Folio Society, United Kingdom, 1967
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, marbled paper sides, red/brown cloth backstrip lettered gilt, bookplate of a previous owner on front pastedown, no slipcase, no wrapper issued, portrait frontis, 158pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Folio Society, United Kingdom, 1967
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, marbled paper sides, red/brown cloth backstrip lettered gilt, dust jacket not called for. Fading a little to the spine, tightly bound and with clean and unmarked contents, evidence of a small label or price sticker having been removed from the head of the front free endpaper. 158pp. Housed in a rubbed slipcase.
Verlag: The Heritage Press, New York, 1945
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good (spine sl. darkened). No Jacket. Gordon Ross (illustrator). Slipcase is edgeworn and split at bottom. Size: Large Octavo. In Slipcase.