Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0800613651 ISBN 13: 9780800613655
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Seit 1982 kreiert das Theater Sgaramusch inhaltlich wie asthetisch anspruchsvolle Stucke fur Kinder, die sich auch an Erwachsene richten. Der vorliegende Band beleuchtet verschiedene Facetten seines Schaffens, das immer poetisch sein will, nie didaktisch. Das Buch versucht zudem eine Standortbestimmung des Theaters fur ein junges Publikum in der Schweiz. Depuis 1982, le Theatre Sgaramusch cree des spectacles au contenu et a l'esthetique ambitieux pour les enfants mais aussi pour les adultes. Le present ouvrage aborde plusieurs facettes de leur engagement qui se veut toujours poetique, jamais didactique. Cette publication propose egalement divers eclairages sur la situation du theatre pour le jeune public en Suisse. Dal 1982 il Theater Sgaramusch crea spettacoli esigenti sul piano dei contenuti ed estetico, rivolti sia ai bambini che agli adulti. Il presente volume esplora vari aspetti del suo lavoro artistico, che vuole essere poetico, non didattico. Il libro tenta inoltre di fare il punto della situazione sul teatro per un pubblico giovane in Svizzera. Founded in 1982, Theater Sgaramusch creates challenging plays in terms of content and aesthetics, staged for children and adults alike. The present volume showcases various facets of the company's oeuvre - which aims to be poetic and never didactic - and seeks to assess the current standing of theatre for young audiences in Switzerland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt DVA, 2000
ISBN 10: 3421032246 ISBN 13: 9783421032249
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Doubleday and Co., 1961
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st US Ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear and minor surface handling marks.
Verlag: SCM Press, 1961
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Grey and black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Stated First Edition. 216 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Rubbing (shelf wear) to covers and edges, but light. Yellowing (light) to pages. No markings on text pages or major defects. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 2nd edition. 2nd, revised edition. A tidy copy in firm b8inding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. The Saint Andrew Press, Edinburgh, 1976. soft cover A selection of background papers for and the report of the Hearing on Nuclear Energy, Sigtuna, Sweden, June 24-29, 1975, by the Sub-unit on Church and Society of the World Council of Churches, together with several subsequent responses to the report. Includes bibliographical references. X, 244 pages Absolute minor shelfwear but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Verlag Galerie Horst Dietrich, Berlin, 1995
ISBN 10: 3926166177 ISBN 13: 9783926166173
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Niederlande
Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 29,5 x 21 cms., 40 pp. with colour illustrations, bilingual. As new. ISBN 3926166177.
Verlag: Marbach (Marbacher Schiften Nr. 18/ Hrsg. vom Deutschen Literaturarchiv) 1982., 1982
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, Deutschland
8°. 249 Seiten, 1 Blatt. Original-Pappband. Rücken fleckig und etwas lichtrandig, sonst gutes Exemplar!
Verlag: <Uta-Verlag Naumburg Saale guter Zustand, 1982
Anbieter: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
o. A., 249 S., Gebunden mit Goldprägung, Einband hat Verfärbungen; mit einem Nachwort von Martin Stern,
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: London : SCM, 1961
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 216 pages; Physical desc. : 216 p. Bibliography: p. [208]-216. Subject: Church and social problems. Christianity and politics. Series: World Council of Churches. 3 Kg.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marbacher Schriften, Marbach am Neckar, 1982
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Boards, VG. 251pp, index, spine sunned & with a small stain tot he upper cover, otherwise a fine copy. The letters between Hugo Von Hofmannsthal [ 1874 - 1929 ] the Austrian writer and Ria Schmujlow-Claassen [ 1868 - 1952 ] the German & writer. The book also contains some of her reviews & essays. 575 grams.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. Fine copy in good dustwrapper. DW has minor shelf wear, Previous owners name to FFEP, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. Unclipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 275pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Council Of Churches, 1984
ISBN 10: 2825407453 ISBN 13: 9782825407455
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:2825407453.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1961
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. Fine copy in good dustwrapper. DW has minor shelf wear, Previous owners name to FFEP, remains very good. . . . .
broché. Zustand: Très bon. Visuel de couverture différent EDITION DE 1991.
Verlag: Benteli Verlag Bern, 1994
ISBN 10: 3716509388 ISBN 13: 9783716509388
Anbieter: Homeless Books, Berlin, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Neuwertig. Aus dem Archiv des Verlages. Einband leicht berieben. Sprache - Deutsch.
Verlag: Marbach am Neckar., Stuttgart., 1982
Anbieter: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, Spanien
24x15. 249p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. LITERATURA ALEMANIA LIBRO EN ALEMÁN Epílogo M. Stern. Col. Marbacher Schriften, N. 18. Enc. Cart. ed.
Verlag: Marbach, Deutsches Literaturarchiv, 1982
Anbieter: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Österreich
249 SS., 1 Bl. Opbd.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 72,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Church and Society world council of churches Geneva, 1980
ISBN 10: 282540635X ISBN 13: 9782825406359
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80267396: 1980. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. VIII + 214 pages - livre en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Verlag: SCM Press, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Marbach am Neckar, 1982
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 18. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN: