Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Guilford Press (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 1606232525 ISBN 13: 9781606232521
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Michael R. Roll (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Michael R. Roll (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn and bumped. Some fading to spine. 312 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 312 pp.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 312 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In mehreren Sprache. mu Gewicht in Gramm: 405.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1958
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 319 Pp. Red Cloth, Spine Lettered In Black. First Printing. Near Fine, In Dust Jacket Priced $4.95, Worn, With Small Losses At Corners. Ownership Signature Of Jazz Journalist Paul W. Blair, Crossed Out, Also Signature Of ?? "Joseph A. Winly".
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1958
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 319 Pp. Red Cloth, Spine Lettered In Black. First Printing. Near Fine, In Dust Jacket Priced $4.95, Which Is Worn, Short Tears, With Small Losses At Corners. No Marks.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 15,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. 283 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005.
Verlag: Zürich, Artemis., 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Deutschland
4to. 422 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Neuwertiges Exemplar.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 282 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 145 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: 0.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
audioCD. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; CD - 11433 YB-NJAZ-T3VF Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hamburg ; Berlin : Argument Verlag, 1969
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 2. Auflage. 94 S. ; 22 cm. guter leicht lädierter Zustand (Seiten nachgedunkelt). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
Kartoneinband - Broschur. Zustand: Guter Zustand. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Kein Schutzumschlag. 312 Seiten; Text in Englisch, Deutsch und Französisch; gutes und sauberes Exemplar;
Verlag: Félix Alcan, Paris, 1924
Anbieter: Librairie Farfouille, Paris, Frankreich
portrait, 117 pp., qqs. pl. h. t. In-8 - br., couv. un peu déf. et empoussiérée.
Verlag: Berlin Kursbuch / Rotbuch Verlag,, 1990
Anbieter: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Deutschland
Zustand: gebraucht - gut. Broschiert sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, Zustand: 2, gebraucht - gut, Broschiert Berlin Kursbuch / Rotbuch Verlag, , 1990 , KURSBUCH 99 - Kunst - Betrieb - März 1990: Der Weg nach oben. Tanzs ums Goldene Kalb. Kunst am Bau, Roll, Evelyn, Max A. Höfer, Gottfried Knapp .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 282 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 13: 5708574380058
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Audio CD. Zustand: Gut. CD - Rock'N Roll Vol. 2 - 3102 RD-KCWN-WOSJ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Zustand: New.
EUR 75,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1974
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
The longterm reduction of the thickness of sedimentary rocks and its effect - a review 76 pp., 44 figs, 3 tabs, br. gr. 8.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: FOLKWAYS RECORDS, 1960
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Vinyl LP. Zustand: Sehr gut. 14 Titel. Cover leicht berieben. Platte in sehr gutem bespielten Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peeters Pub & Booksellers, 2001
ISBN 10: 9042910259 ISBN 13: 9789042910256
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat BUCHvk, Gunzenhausen, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 316 paqes, 21,5 cm, fine copy. This volume offers a broad reflection on women's engagement in ritual and liturgy. The Central Theme section opens with a multi-faith dialogue on women and ritual. Denise J.J. Dijk discusses the Feminist Liturgical Movement in the Netherlands and the US. Teresa Berger explores the implications of the ancient axiom "lex orandi, lex credendi" for women's liturgical practice. Brigitte Enzner-Probst considers the role of the body in worship. Annette Esser encourages dynamic dialogue between women artists and women engaged in liturgy. Gabriella Lettini examines the concept of syncretism in the light of the relationship between gospel and culture. The Forum focuses on translation: Judith Hartenstein and Silke Petersen highlight the problems of inclusive-language translation of St John's Gospel, while Caroline Vander Stichele presents recent discussions of the Dutch translation of JHWH. In Women's Traditions, Rosine Lambin traces the adoption of the veiling of women in the early church. Bettina Kratz-Ritter discusses the decline and modern renewal of ancient Jewish women's birth rites intended to protect the newborn child. From the countries, Angela Berlis tracks the evolution of the German Old Catholic 'Women's Sunday' service from 1920 to the present. Charlotte Methuen reflects on issues of power and authority raised by women's presidency at the Eucharist. Finally, the Book Market lists recently-published works as well as reviews. 312 p. Buch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0813954746 ISBN 13: 9780813954745
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New.