Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Patrick Merrell (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Patrick Merrell (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0664230091 ISBN 13: 9780664230098
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0664230091 ISBN 13: 9780664230098
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0664230091 ISBN 13: 9780664230098
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0664230091 ISBN 13: 9780664230098
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0664230091 ISBN 13: 9780664230098
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1412990742 ISBN 13: 9781412990745
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. B&W Illustrations & Diagrams (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 091730439X ISBN 13: 9780917304392
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. B&W Illustrations & Diagrams (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Butterworth-Heinemann Title, 2003
ISBN 10: 0750658274 ISBN 13: 9780750658270
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Core Management for HR Students and Practitioners This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,34
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xvii + 233 Maps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster/John Knox Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0664230091 ISBN 13: 9780664230098
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The American Empire and the Commonwealth of God: A Political, Economic, Religious Statement This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 7,61
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xxiv + 147.
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: BYU January 1971, 1971
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster/John Knox Press -, 2006
ISBN 10: 0664230091 ISBN 13: 9780664230098
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Berkley Publishing Corp, New York, NY, 1960
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair-Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. A 1st thus (Berkley Medallion G-471) of a collection of sci-fi stories from the 1940s and early 1950s. "The solar system and the outer stars." Light edge wear. Damp stain to the fore edge of the pages and the bottom corner. Moderate browning to the pages. A decent reader.
Verlag: BYU January 1971, 1971
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BMH Printing, 1981
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG (small faults). No Jacket. Light stain on top edge of text block, not affecting page surfaces. One page corner turn back crease. Very light ripple at top of rear pages. 891pp + 134pp back matter.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Paperback. Zustand: As New. New. Contents Introduction. Stratigraphy. Systematics 1. Nerita (Amphinerita) sp. 2. Euchrysalis sp. 3. Rostellaria sp. 4. Lyria (Lyria) sp. A. 5. Lyria (Lyria) sp. B. 6. Diastoma sp. 7. Eocypraea sp. A. 8. Eocypraea sp. B. 9. Zaria sp. 10. Natica (Cochlis) sp. 11. Ampullella sp. 12. Pterygia (s. str.) sp. 13. Genota sp. 14. Globularia sp. 15. Conus sp. 16. Ancillus sp. 17. Eovasum sp. 18. Grammatodon sp. 19. Grammatodon (Indogrammatodon) sp. 20. Modiolus (Modiolus) sp. 21. Chlamys (Argopecten) sp. 22. Chlamys (Lyropecten) sp. 23. Chlamys (Vertipecten) sp. A. 24. Chlamys (Vertipecten) sp. B. 25. Chlamys (Pecten) sp. 26. Spondylus (Corallospondylus) sp. 27. Lopha sp. A. 28. Lopha sp. B. 29. Pseudocardita sp. A. 30. Pseudocardita sp. B. 31. Siliqua sp. 32. Polymesuda (Geloina) sp. 33. Periglypta sp. A. 34. Periglypta sp. B. 35. Hubertoceras sp. A. 36. Hubertoceras sp. B. 37. Kinkeliniceras sp. A. 38. Kinkeliniceras sp. B. 39. Macrocephalites (s. str.) sp. A. 40. Macrocephalites (s. str.) sp. B. 41. Subkossmatia sp. 42. Kondiloceras sp. 43. Mayaites sp. 44. Reineckeia sp. 45. Burmirhynchia sp. 46. Gen. indet. (Rhynchonellid). 47. Kallirhynchia sp. 48. Prinocidaris sp. 49. Clypeaster sp. 50. Clypeaster cf. apertus Duncan & Sladen 1883. 51. Clypeaster cf. monticulifera Duncan & Sladen 1883. 52. Schizaster cf. granti Duncan & Sladen 1836. Discussion. Summary. Acknowledgements. References. 53 pp.
EUR 5,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780849375293.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0791413349 ISBN 13: 9780791413340
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: NY: Harper Collins (2008), 2008
Erstausgabe
First edition with a 1 present in the number line; oblong 8vo.; glossy pictorial boards; hardcover; color illustrations; Two boys in the hospital do not want to be roommates because they are of different races. They travel back in time to meet Babe Ruth and Jackie Robinson to witness the famous players friendship; very good in a very good dust jacket.