Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Verlag: C.V. Mosby, 1948
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 301 pages. Ex-university library marks, some wear to the covers, worn spine tips. Pages are yellowed with age; a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Inventory No: 210713.
Zustand: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 176 S. Pb. Cover wenig berieben, innen neuwertig.
Verlag: Kaye, London, 1957
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good-. Reprint. 8vo. Light foxing to endpapers and half title. Bump to top rear corner. Dw has wear tears and small loss. Book.
Verlag: Nicholas Kaye, 1948
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ is lightly toned but is complete with little wear. Prev owners name to endpaper. Contents are clean but lightly toned.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. 3rd edition. (sports, recreation, exercise, swimming, reference) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: Nicholas Kaye, 1950
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1950. Third impression. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white diagrams throughout. Presentation plate to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Verlag: Faculty of La Salle College, Phila, Pa, 1979
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Periodical. Cover by Jack Levine. Pictorial stapled wrappers. Slight foxing on topedge, lightly toned spine, very good. Includes contributions by: Scott A. Minar, Donald Purcell, Kendra Koelpke, Walter Poznar, Tim Walters, Robert Klein Engler, Robert Wexelblatt, Gerald W. Smith, Jon Hansen, Joseph Meredith, L.S. Armbruster, and Kay Deeter.
Anbieter: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Deutschland
1. Aufl. Quer-4°. Mit zahlr. (wenige farb.) Abb. u. Ill. 223 S. Ill. OPbd. - Dt. u. engl. Text. - Ausstellungskatalog/ Prähistor. Staatsslg. München u. a. - Sehr gutes Ex. 1.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 92 Seiten 70762 Sprache: Französisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 72 pages. 10.88x8.50x0.13 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin : Duncker und Humblot, 1996
ISBN 10: 3428084144 ISBN 13: 9783428084142
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 259 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed, edgeworn and a bit soiled but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (some minor foxing and a signature) and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,20
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 43,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 180 pages. German language. 9.06x6.06x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,24
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: UK: Kaye and Ward 3rd Imp. 1950, UK, 1950
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. pp 301 illus foxing d/j.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,83
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.