Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Illlustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Phiipp Reclam Jun., 1962
Anbieter: Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. 1962 First Edition. 32pp, glazed cover, VG+ Reclams Universal Bibliother No. 84. Text in German. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.
Verlag: New York: Harper & Brothers [1949], 1949
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some minor loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 14 pages; Description: 14 p. Col illus. 34 cm. Subject: Weyden, Rogier van der (1399 or 1400-1464) . Series: Form and colour. 4 Kg.
Verlag: KulturStiftung der Länder, Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Freistaat Sachsen. 1998., 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 4°. Farbig illustrierte, weiße Original-Broschur. Bandnummer in Tinte auf dem Vorderumschlag. 83 Seiten mit 6 teils farbigen Abbildungen. Fleckig an der rechten unteren Ecke. Sonst gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K17020Ueb-123139.
First Edition. Very good copy in the original printed boards, now slightly dust-dulled and with corners and endbands bumped. Endpapers lightly foxed, with the interior remaining tight, bright and clean. A well-preserved example overall. Provenance: from the library of Sir Lawrence Gowing. Series; Form and colour. Physical description; 14 pages : colour illustrations ; 34 cm. Notes; Introduction by W. Vogelsang. Subjects; Weyden, Rogier van der. Pietà. Painting, Flemish. 15th century. 20th century. Illustrated. Colour plates. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Cologne, Koneman, 1999., 1999
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Large 4to, 140pp. Original cloth in pictorial dustwrapper with additional protective mylar wrapper. Numerous full colour reproductions of late medieval and early Northern Renaissance paintings and enlargements thereof. A bright copy in near-fine condition.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Quarto. 15pp. Offsetting on endpapers, edges lightly rubbed, near fine in a very good dustwrapper with edges rubbed, one inch loss of spine head.
Verlag: London : B.T. Batsford, 1947
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Library copy. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: Iris colour books. Physical description: 15 pages, 7 unnumbered mounted leaves of plates : illustrations (colour) ; 39 cm. Bibliography: page 15. Subjects: Escorial. Painting, Flemish. 4 Kg.
Verlag: Leipzig, Hiersemann, 1923., 1923
Anbieter: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, Österreich
Kl.-4°. Mit 65 (3 farb.) Abbildungen auf 59 Lichtdrucktafeln. 3 Bll., 70 SS., 1 Bl. Blauer OLn. mit goldgepr. Rsch. (etwas fleckig und bestoßen). Rogier van der Weyden (Tournai 1399/1400 - 1464 Brüssel) galt schon zu Lebzeiten als einer der größten Maler der Niederlande.- Wenige Textanmerkungen, vereinzelt etwas fleckig, 2 Blatt mit hinterl. Einrissen.
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct bords jaquette assez frottés. in4. 1949. Cartonné jaquette. 15 pages. Fair.
Verlag: Stuttgart, Belser. ., 1997
ISBN 10: 3763023461 ISBN 13: 9783763023462
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
175 S. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. 4°. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1979
Anbieter: Antiquariat / Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln, NRW, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
0. 232 S., zahlr. Abb. u. 43 ganzs. teils farb. Bildfafeln, kart. - Einband berieben u. leicht bestoßen. Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz. Innenteil sonst in gutem Zustand.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
Louvain-la-Neuve, 1981. 140 pp. 53 plts. Soft cover. (Le dessin sous-jacent dans la peinture).
Verlag: Basel. Amberbach-Verlag. ohne Jahr.
Anbieter: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Deutschland
Illustr. Orig.kartoniert. Orig.Schutzumschlag. 16 Seiten. Mit einer Einführung von Dr.W.Vogelsang. Umschlag beschädigt. Einband bestoßen. Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: Basel. Amberbach-Verlag. ohne Jahr.
Anbieter: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Deutschland
Illustr. Orig.kartoniert. Orig.Schutzumschlag. 16 Seiten. Mit einer Einführung von Dr.W.Vogelsang. Umschlag eingerissen.
München, Verlag C.H. Beck, 1972. 150 pp. 169 b./w. ills & 8 col. plts. Orig. hardcover (gray cloth over boards, gilt lettered on spine), d./j.
Bruxelles, 1969. IX,324 pp. 68 plts with b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (gilt letteed light blue cloth), d./j. (Les Primitifs Flamands, 5).
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Rogier van der Weyden (illustrator). First. Packed with 500 illustrations, including 350 plates in full color. 445 pages. Very thick 4to, gilt-stamped blue silk, d.w. New York: Abrams, (1999). First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Extremely scarce monograph on the Flemish painter, with superb reproductions and definitive text.
London, Chaucer Press, 2004, 128 pag., (coloured) illustrations, hardcover with dustjacket, quarto.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO30075481: non daté. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 14 pages. frontispice : illustration en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs hors texte. Manques importants sur la jaquette. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.
Anbieter: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, Deutschland
4°. 151 S. Mit 12 Farbtafn. u. 189 Schwarz-Weiß Abb. Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. Gewicht (Gramm): 2040.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO30122964: 1949. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 14 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte- frontispice en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.
Verlag: Arcade,, Bruxelles,, 1973
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 71,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 4to. pp 344. Original publisher's red cloth, lettered gilt on spine and on front cover. This book is very heavy, and delivery costs may be a consideration especially outside Britain. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Text in French. This book is very heavy, and delivery costs may be a consideration especially outside Britain. Very good indeed in near very good dust jacket and slight worn, rather used, very good minus slip-case. Signedes.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
London, 1972. 272 pp. 200 ills (12 col.). Hardcover, no d./j.
Verlag: London. Longmans, Green and Co. 1949., 1949
Anbieter: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Deutschland
Plates. Card Covers. 14,(2)pp. 1st Published. Covers worn & marked. Corners & spine bumped. Endpapers brown. Good.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Leipzig Hiersemann, 1923
Anbieter: Antiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer, Bocholt, Deutschland
4°, 69 Seiten. mit 65 Abbildungen auf 59 Lichtdrucktafeln, davon drei farbig. Blauer Orig.Leinen mit Lederrückenschild und Goldprägung. Kapital gestaucht, Schnitt minimal stockfleckig. Schönes Exemplar. Gewicht (Gramm): 1050.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
Frankfurt am Main, Städel Museum, 2008. 404 pp. Col. ills. Hardcover.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zwolle, 1992. 328 pp. 400 b./w. ills. Hardcover, d./j. (Nederlands Kunsthistorisch Jaarboek 1990, Vol. 41).
Bruxelles, Arcade, 1973. 344 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (burgundy red cloth, gilt lettered on spine), d./j. In orig. slipcase.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.