Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dale Carnegie Training Japan (edition 1), 2018
ISBN 10: 4909535004 ISBN 13: 9784909535009
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Wilkinson, Tim (illustrator). 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dale Carnegie Training Japan, 2018
ISBN 10: 4909535004 ISBN 13: 9784909535009
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Wilkinson, Tim (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London League Publications, 2002
ISBN 10: 1903659019 ISBN 13: 9781903659014
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Flat signed by Tim Wilkinson. Light wear to boards with light marks. Content is clean with light marks on the outer edge pages. Good DJ with some marks underneath.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Impress Sport Limited 28/07/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0954788419 ISBN 13: 9780954788414
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 8,06
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London National Book League,, 1972
ISBN 10: 0853531498 ISBN 13: 9780853531494
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Deutschland
21,5 x 13,5 cm Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 60 S. Sehr guter Zustand, geringe Gebrauchsspuren - keine Eintragungen, keine Unterstreichungen und keine Eselsohren. Titelgoldprägung. Catalogue for the 1972 Exhibition of books published in 1971. Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren 0853531498 Sprache: en Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, 1965
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1965. First Edition. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Book has slight forward lean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 10), 2017
ISBN 10: 0199689903 ISBN 13: 9780199689903
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Flexibound. Zustand: Fair. 10. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 10), 2017
ISBN 10: 0199689903 ISBN 13: 9780199689903
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Flexibound. Zustand: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 10th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 12,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 6,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. New copy but very slight wear and some browning to the fore and bottom edges. Please ask for photo(s) if there isn't an image of our copy. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
EUR 12,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 136 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.34 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,93
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 262.
EUR 16,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 262 pages. 7.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 129 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 112 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.