Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Konemann (edition illustrated), 1998
ISBN 10: 3829005229 ISBN 13: 9783829005227
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. English, German, & French. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1779786952. 5/26/2026 9:15:52 AM.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la década de 1950 a través de esta colección de fotografías de Hulton Getty. El libro captura la esencia de una era marcada por la Guerra Fría, la amenaza nuclear y los cambios sociales. A través de imágenes impactantes, explora los eventos clave, las tendencias culturales y los momentos cotidianos que definieron este período histórico. Descubre cómo el mundo se recuperaba de la guerra, abrazaba nuevas tecnologías y se enfrentaba a desafíos políticos y sociales. EAN: 9783829005227 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Arte y Cultura Título: The 1950s Autor: Nicholas Yapp Editorial: Ullmann Idioma: en Páginas: 400 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro de fotografías de Nick Yapp, publicado en 1998, ofrece una mirada a los eventos y personas de todo el mundo durante la década de 1960. El libro forma parte de la colección de imágenes Hulton Getty y presenta textos en inglés, alemán y francés. Con 400 páginas, este libro en tapa blanda es una exploración visual de una década transformadora. EAN: 9783829005234 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Arte y Cultura Título: The 1960s Autor: Nick Yapp| Nicholas Yapp Editorial: HF Ullmann Editions Idioma: en Páginas: 400 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. A collection of photographs that depict life in the 1920s, grouped in the categories of movers and shakers, haves and have-nots, work, leisure, entertainment, fashion and arts, science, transport, sport, children, and all human life.
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in b/w, 8vo.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.no inscriptions,tightly bound.very good copy[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. Publié en 1999, ce livre compile les images et les faits les plus significatifs des années 70, capturés par l'appareil photo, produits par la Hulton Getty Picture Collection Limited.
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Decades of the 20th Century Series Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-381-6/8-00733180 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 661.