Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. James Dean on Location This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. James Dean This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, some fading and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson 27/08/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0283994835 ISBN 13: 9780283994838
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
EUR 3,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0283998113 ISBN 13: 9780283998119
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,04
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A study of James Dean's life and work which plots his brief and memorable career both on screen and off. His contribution to "Rebel Without a Cause", "East of Eden" and "Giant" are discussed and his relationship with each of the leading ladies is examined. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Avant-Scene du Cinema, 1972
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. (Très bon livre de poche. Les pages sont propres et non marquées. Covers montrent l'usure du plateau très mineur; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 10,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 10,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Hardback in good condition- with jacket.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 2026 jan.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket plus owners stamp(s) / signature - will send out 1st class post.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0283994835 ISBN 13: 9780283994838
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked black cloth boards and minor bump to upper front corner. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn with a little indenting to front and small nick to upper front corner. 207pp. Very well illustrated in black & white. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 10.75 x 8.5 inches.
Britische Lizenzausgabe des ursprünglich in Frankreich erschienenen Bandes, der Deans Filmschaffen und seine privaten Interessen mit einer Fülle von Photos dokumentiert. Tadelloses Exemplar mit Schutzumschlag, dieser auf der Rückseite mit Einriß von ca. 4 cm FE 27x22. 946g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Sidgwick & Jackson, 1990
ISBN 10: 0283998113 ISBN 13: 9780283998119
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Paperback, (full page) illustrations in b/w, 4to.
EUR 15,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First UK edition hardback, 1987, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good to near fine condition - dj is protected in removable clear film. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, text clean and clear throughout. Includes two period photographic postcards of James Dean.
Verlag: Avant Scene du Cinema., Paris,, 1972
Anbieter: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, Spanien
Zustand: Very Good. 17 x 13 cm., de la pagina 307 a la 352 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Texto en Frances. Tapa blanda, buen estado de conservacion.
Anbieter: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Niederlande
London, Sidgwick & Jackson, 1990. 207 pp. Photographs. Paperback. #0283998113. [152737].
Verlag: Avant-Scène du Cinéma, 1972
Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Frankreich
Avant-Scène du Cinéma, 1972. In-12 broché (agrafé) illustré de photo. Très bon état.
Zustand: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris, Anthologie du Cinéma (n° 66), Supplément à l'Avant-scène du Cinéma n° 121 (janvier 1972), 1972
Anbieter: Aparté, PEZENAS, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Edition originale. Un fascicule in-12, couverture imprimée agrafée, 45pp. Photographies en noir.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30324736: 1978. In-8. Broché. Bon état, 1er plat abîmé, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 60 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 791.43-Cinéma.
Verlag: Cinémania, 1978
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30332591: 1978. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. légèrement pliée, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. 60 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleurs et en noir et blanc, hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.