Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231113412 ISBN 13: 9780231113410
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231113412 ISBN 13: 9780231113410
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Macdonald Encyclopedia Of Mammals This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Calgary Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1552382702 ISBN 13: 9781552382707
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Calgary Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1552382702 ISBN 13: 9781552382707
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Calgary Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1552382702 ISBN 13: 9781552382707
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231113412 ISBN 13: 9780231113410
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Calgary Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1552382702 ISBN 13: 9781552382707
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Calgary Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1552382702 ISBN 13: 9781552382707
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Calgary Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1552382699 ISBN 13: 9781552382691
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. Signed by Alan James Robinson on custom bookplate on inside cover. Shelf cocked. Foxed on page edges. Spine creased. (nature, animals, mammals).
hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 380 Seiten; Ge266,33 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226516962 ISBN 13: 9780226516967
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Columbia Unversity Press, New York, 2000
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut erhalten. 442 p. Size: 660 g. Buch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-CAL University of Calgary, 2010
ISBN 10: 1552382699 ISBN 13: 9781552382691
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,58
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper, pp.357. Illustrated. The evolutionary natural history of Europe and the many immigrant species that have arrived and flourished on the continent. Wrapper a little marked else sound. Binding and contents clean and bright. Fine in near fine wrapper.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 266 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.