Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813917891 ISBN 13: 9780813917894
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813917891 ISBN 13: 9780813917894
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813917891 ISBN 13: 9780813917894
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0231063873 ISBN 13: 9780231063876
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813917891 ISBN 13: 9780813917894
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0231063873 ISBN 13: 9780231063876
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813917891 ISBN 13: 9780813917894
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. First Edition,. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Modern Library Classics; Yellowing to pages. Foxing to exterior edge of pages. - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1962
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 2nd printing. 274 pages. Light shelf wear, pages yellowed; a sound binding; good overall. The jacket has some discoloring, wear and tear. John Ruskin. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 218127.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Brand New! Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. Never opened! No signs of wear.
EUR 6,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. New and sealed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 078175092X ISBN 13: 9780781750929
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0710003951.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 1973
ISBN 10: 0715606557 ISBN 13: 9780715606551
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0715606557.
EUR 20,40
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Modern Library, 1968
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Modern Library, 1968. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting on page edges and library stamp on endpaper. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edge wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical descriptionl viii, 209 p. ; 22 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (p. [193]-199) and index. Subject; Carlyle, Thomas 1795-1881. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charlottsville ; London : University of Virginia Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813917891 ISBN 13: 9780813917894
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover/Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 566 p. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Isolated penciled underlinings and annotations. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0710003951 ISBN 13: 9780710003959
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st paperback edition. 8vo. 560pp. Paperback in original purple pictorial wrapps. with orange lettering. ISBN 0710003951 US$10.
Verlag: The Modern Library, 1968
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by The Modern Library, 1968. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner stamp to top page ends and underlining throughout introduction. Dust jacket is very good with left flap clipped.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1985
ISBN 10: 0198128460 ISBN 13: 9780198128465
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket, in good condition. Jacket is scuffed, scored and sunned. Edges are creased and nicked. Board corners and spine ends are a little bumped, and spine is slightly cocked. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.