Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,65
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,22
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479265853 ISBN 13: 9781479265855
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,98
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Junior Deluxe Editions
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Hall and Locke, 1902
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1/2 Leather Hardcover. From "The Steere Private Library". Volume 17 the 20 volume set. Frontispiece is loose from binding but present. Text unmarked. Gilt top page edges. Covers (leather on spine and corners with gray cloth, illustration on front and gilt lettering/decoration on spine) show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing. Bumped corners. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 6,17
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 6,41
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 368.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: University Society, 1917
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Front hinge cracked, but binding still intact. Foxing/dust-dulling on page edges. Previous owner's name on free end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479265853 ISBN 13: 9781479265855
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1919 EDITION. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with slight fading. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: University Society
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The After School Library
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 326 pages. Ex-university library marks, some wear to the decorated covers. Pages tanned, a couple cracked hinges; the title page and frontispiece are loose; a reading copy of an antique book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 220023.
Verlag: Dodd Mead, 1892
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 220 pages. Ex-university library marks, moderate wear and discoloring, a couple cracks near the back of the book but a solid reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 220020.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1896
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Hinges cracked but binding intact. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Doubleday, Doran for the Parents' Institute
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Outlook Press, 1903
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy cl., gilt stamping to backstr. Frontis. Plates in text. Xi, 302pp. Rebound in library buckram; binding very sturdy, contents clean and sound.