Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Council on Foreign Relations, 1972
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Council on Foreign Relations, 1970
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Lt. blue cl., 1/2" round spot on cover. Backstr. gilt lettering. Dj. unclipped, shelfworn, w. sl. edgewear and 1/4" hole middle of back hinge. 318pp. incl. index. Contents VG.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Macmillan Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Macmillan Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Macmillan Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: see notes for publisher info
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (yugoslavia, soviet union, former relations ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Council on Foreign Relations, 1957
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.379-550, a very good paperback.
Verlag: Council on Foreign Relations, 1957
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.173-378, a very good paperback.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: London: Macmillan, 1947
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xii 67p red cloth, very good Language: English.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, 1939
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1939. Reprint. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with red lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Plate to front paste down. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with tanning to spine. Notable scuffing and marking to boards.
Verlag: Macmillan and Co.Ltd, 1939
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1939. No Edition Marks. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Ink stamp inscription to front pastedown. Pencil writings and old pencil price to front free endpapers and back pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pencil annotations and marginalia to a few pages. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.
Verlag: London : Gollancz, 1951
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Some staining to front and rear boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages; Physical description. : 318 p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Tito, Josip Broz, 1892-1980. Stalin, I. (Iosif), 1879-1953. Tito, Josip Broz - Studies. Stalin, Joseph, 1879-1953 - Studies. Yugoslavia - Foreign relations - Soviet Union. Soviet Union - Foreign relations - Yugoslavia. Soviet Union - Foreign relations - 1945-1991. 3 Kg.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (US history, social history, new york) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Harper & Row Publisher (1971), New York, 1971
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. first edition. Octavo, teal cloth covers, xi [3] 585 pages. Includes black and white illustrations, index. Book has some browning on top edge else very good. Dust jacket spine slightly sunned, else very good. "With enthusiasm, humor, and dignity, Hamilton Fish Armstrong moves easily through a world of infinite variety--a night in Madrid with Ernest Hemingway, lunch at Hyde Park with the newly elected FDR, a lively afternoon with Queen Marie of Rumania. In these memoirs, he records such gayer moments, as well as the urgency of Europe's post war agony and America's isolationist indifference." Armstrong was the editor of Foreign Affairs. 121809A.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hft. Zustand: Good. fläckig inlaga.
Verlag: Macmillan Co, New York, 1937
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Very good. Hardcover, rubbed at spine ends and corners, cover and foredges soiled, pages lightly browned at edges.
Verlag: Harper, New York, 1971
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dust jacket. Light browning. Dustwrapper some tearing, light fading, rubbed.
Verlag: Macmillan, New York, 1939
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Very good in very good dust jacket. Writing in book. Stamp inside cover. Pages slightly brown. Corners bent. Shelf rubbing to dust jacket yellow. Tears on edges of dust jacket.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1951
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. 312pp. Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed and faded, else very good in a good only edgeworn and chipped dust jacket with front flap corner clipped (price intact).
Verlag: Harper & Row, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Very good, first edition hardcover with similar dustwrapper. The book has light shelf rub of spine ends. The dustwrapper has light wear of panel edges and light fading of panel spine and panel edges. Nice clean text.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1940
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. 202pp. Many pages of text are underlined in red pencil, very good in chipped, torn good only dust jacket. A day by day record, absorbing in its dramatic flow, crammed with new facts [in 1940!] and implications.