Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Armand Colin, Paris, 1922
Anbieter: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, Deutschland
Zustand: insignifiantes marques d'usage. 1. Toile avec impression or. Avec huit planches en phototypie hors texte. Nouvelle édition.; Jahr: 1922; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: VIII, 270; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (insignifiantes marques d'usage)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 535 gr. VIII, 270 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 25,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Perrin et Cie, Libraires-Editeurs, Paris,, 1895
ISBN 10: 0543618382 ISBN 13: 9780543618382
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Paris, Perrin et Cie, Libraires-Editeurs cm.12x18,5, pp.XIII-362, brossura Dorso insolato ma buon esempl. Deuxième édition.
Verlag: Macmillan, 1902
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 375p, a very good hardback (original green cloth, the spine ruled and lettered in gilt), Volume II only.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MACMILLAN & CO, LONDON, 1902
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. LIBRARY STAMP ON PASTEDOWN, FFEP AND PAGE 17. EMBOSSED STAMP ON TITLE AND CONTENTS PAGES. PEN MARKS ON FFEP. SPINE IS SLIGHTLY COCKED AND RUBBED, BUMPED AT THE HEAD AND TAIL AND SLIGHTLY CHIPPED ALONG THE LENGTH. COVER RUBBED AND SCUFFED WITH SCRATCH MARKS TO THE FRONT AND BACK. DARK MARKS AT THE TOP OF THE BACK BOARD. DISCOLOURATION TO THE TOP, BOTTOM AND FORE-EDGES. CONSIDERABLE FOXING ON THE PASTEDOWN, FFEP. HINGE CRACKED FROM THE FFEP TO PAGE XV THEN THROUGHOUT. PAGES JOINED AT THE TOP EDGE BETWEEN INTRODUCTION PAGES VII - XIV, XV - XXII, XXIII - PART 1 THEN AGAIN BETWEEN PAGES 1-8, 9-16, 17 - 24, 25 - 32, 33 - 40, 41 - 48, 49 - 56, 57 - 64, 65 - 72, 73 - 80, 81 - 88, 89 - 96, 97 - 104, 105 - 112, 113 - 120, 121 - 128, 129 - 136, 137 - 144, 145 - 152, 153 - 160, 161 - 168, 169 - 176, 177 - 184, 185 - 192, 193 - 200, 201 - 208, 209 - 216, 217 - 224, 225 - 232, 233 - 240, 241 - 248, 249 - 256, 257 - 264, 265 - 272, 273 - 280, 281 - 288, 289 - 296, 297 - 304, 305 - 312, 313 - 320, 321 - 328, 329 - 336, 339 - 342, 347 - 350, 353 - 360, 361 - 368, 369 - 376, 377 - 384, 385 - 388, 389 AND LAST 2 BLANK PAGES. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Ecole Nationale des Beaux-arts - Impimerie Georges Petit, Paris, 1907
Anbieter: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Broché. Zustand: Bon. Eugène Carrière (illustrator). Catalogue de l'exposition de l'oeuvre d'Eugène Carrière organisé au Palais de l'Ecole Nationale des Beaux-arts, quai Malaquais, en mai juin 1907. 3 portrait de l'artiste, l'un en frontispice. Texte de Gabriel Séailles. Liste des 307 oeuvres exposées, la plupart avec mention de collection. 88 pp.
EUR 18,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1923
Anbieter: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Frankreich
1923 / 269 pages. Broché. Editions Armand Colin. Français Bon état malgré la présence de rousseurs éparses. Pages non coupées.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In French.
EUR 34,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Editions Berger-Levrault.
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Sans date. Broché. 12 pages.
Verlag: Editions Berger-Levrault.
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Sans date. Broché. 23 pages. Rousseurs.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: London: Macmillan, 1902
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. xxviii 389p original dark green cloth with gilt lettering to spine, nice clean volume, no names or stamps, first edition, volume 1 ONLY Language: English.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Librairie Renouard - Henri Laurens Editeur, Paris,, 1911
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Paris, Librairie Renouard - Henri Laurens Editeur cm.16x22, pp.126,24 tavv.in bn.nt., legatura editoriale rigida. Collection Les Grands Artistes. Leur Vie, Leur Oeuvre. Biographie critique.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Forgotten Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0484994417 ISBN 13: 9780484994415
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Paris. A. Colin, 1923,, 1923
Couverture souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. Un volume in-8°, broché , (14,5x19,5 cm), couverture illustrée , 270 pages ,illustrations.Dos fendu et élimé , avec renforts d'adhésif , bon état intérieur .