David netto (30 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,59
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 53,58
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 239 pages. Monograph on French designer Francois Catroux. Features a foreword by Diane Von Furtenberg and text by David Netto. Includes numerous color images. A clean and tight very near fine copy in black cloth boards and in a very near fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,17
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 240.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,51
EUR 12,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,90
EUR 12,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,94
EUR 14,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bland, Mita (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,25
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This first volume on Francois Catroux is a comprehensive consideration of the work and life of an international master of interior design. Num Pages: 240 pages, 200 colour and black and white photographs. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AMR. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 267 x 314 x 29. Weight in Grams: 1…948. . 2016. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,55
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Bland, Mita (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,53
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,95
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 12.50x10.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 76,57
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Stephen Sills: A Vision for Design
Sills, Stephen/ Netto, David/ Turner, Tina (Foreward By)/ Stewart, Martha (Contributor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,05
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 12.00x10.00x1.29 inches. In Stock.

Decors Barbares: The Enchanting Interiors of Nathalie Farman-farma
Farman-farma, Nathalie/ Flores-Vianna, Miguel (Photographer)/ Netto, David (Foreward By)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 61,32
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 238 pages. 12.25x10.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,66
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2025. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,96
EUR 47,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,02
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 12.00x10.00x1.42 inches. In Stock. Bland, Mita (illustrator).

Rosario Candela & the New York Apartment: 1927-1937 the Architecture of the Age
Netto, David/ Goldberger, Paul/ Pennoyer, Peter/ Lauder, Aerin (Foreward By)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 79,82
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 303 pages. 12.00x10.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Made to Measure: Meyer Davis, Architecture and Interiors
Meyer, Will/ Davis, Gray/ Shaw, Dan/ Netto, David (Foreward By)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,27
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 271 pages. 11.75x10.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,31
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den AutorDavid Netto dropped out of Harvard&rsquos department of architecture to found his studio in New York in 2000. He has written on architecture and design for the Wall Street Journal, the New York Times. Bland, Mita (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,31
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. David Netto is an AD 100 interior designer and author. He writes the Case Studies column for Town & Country. Paul Goldberger, a recipient of the Pulitzer Prize, is contributing editor at Vanity Fair. Peter Pennoyer is .

Rosario Candela & the New York Apartment: 1927-1937 the Architecture of the Age
Netto, David/ Goldberger, Paul/ Pennoyer, Peter/ Lauder, Aerin (Foreward By)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 103,12
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 303 pages. 12.00x10.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 123,08
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Bland, Mita (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 133,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 271 pages; Color photographs. B&W photographs. Signed dedication from Davis and Shaw on a prelim page! Light rubbing to DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our pr…iority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,60
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. David Netto | David Netto | Buch | Vendome Press | Gebunden | Englisch | 2023 | Thames & Hudson IWUK | EAN 9780865653924 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu. Bland, Mita (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,60
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Rosario Candela & The New York Apartment | 1927-1937 The Architecture of the Age | David Netto (u. a.) | Buch | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 2024 | Rizzoli International Publications | EAN 9780847867820 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libr…i[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 82,22
EUR 72,18 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - David Netto is the first monograph of a distinctive voice in American design whose work, a blend of sophisticated finishes, textiles, antiques, and contemporary furniture, has won him a dedicated following from tastemakers. For more than a decade, award-winning designer David Netto has been profilin…g the leading lights of the design world in lively, illuminating articles for numerous publications. Now, at long last, he turns his erudite eye and rapier wit to his own work as an interior and architectural designer. Featuring some 20 projects, ranging from city apartments and country houses to seaside and mountain getaways, David Netto reveals an eclectic aesthetic that brings to modernism a touch of warmth and personality and to traditionalism a jolt of energy and a dash of the exotic. Extensively photographed and with delightful watercolor illustrations by interiors artist Mita Bland, the book is as enlightening to read as it is inspiring to look at. Bland, Mita (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 82,22
EUR 71,57 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Masterworks of the Jazz Age architect whose residential buildings are as significant in their impact on the character of New York as the skyscrapers of Wall Street.Known and celebrated for many of the apartment buildings on Park Avenue, Fifth Avenue, and in Sutton Place82 in NYC, including the stori…ed 740 Park, sometimes called the richest and most powerful address in New York and whose famous residents included John D. Rockefeller Jr.Candela's work is at once timeless and profoundly of its time. Classical in styling and even modest on the exterior, it is on the insides, in the apartment interiors, the floorplans, the extraordinary and frequently luxurious arrangements of rooms and space, where his designs set a standard that serves as a benchmark and aspirational goal of taste and refinement. The authors explore these seminal spaces through the lens of exteriors and urbanism, planning and interior architecture, and the circumstances and stories of creation.Lavish and comprehensive black-and-white vintage photography as well as color imagery of the exteriors, original plans, and a collection of exceptional interior views give historical perspective (including a seductive Slim Aarons' Park Avenue streetscape) and contemporary sizzle (as seen in Derry Moore's depiction of K. K. Auchincloss's penthouse at 1040 Fifth). The story told is of a genius designer who gave form to the New York of his dreams.

Francois Catroux.
Netto, David / Furstenberg, Diane Von (Foreward By) / Halard, François (Photographer):
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dr. Lorenz Kristen, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Dr. Lorenz Kristen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 50,00
EUR 48,75 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
fest gebunden. 239 (1) pages. Original cloth with original dust jacket (rubbed and bumped, the dust jacket with a tear, otherwise a very good and clean copy). 31 x 26 cm. First edition. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------…---------------------------------------------------------------------------- BITTE BEACHTEN: Auf Grund der absurden und irrsinnig teuren staatlichen Regelungen für die Entsorgung der Versandpappen in den nachfolgenden Ländern, kann ich leider nicht mehr liefern nach: Österreich, Griechenland, Polen. Kunden in ÖSTERREICH können sich aber an die einheimische Post wenden, dort unter Alles Post Deutschland. --- PLEASE NOTE: Due to the absurd and insanely expensive government regulations for the disposal of shipping cartons in the following countries, I can unfortunately no longer deliver to: Austria, Greece, Poland. However, customers in AUSTRIA can contact their local post office, there under Alles Post Deutschland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alexander Wegner, Lüneburg, DeutschlandAlexander Wegner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 49,99
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 319 Seiten; Achtung: Schutzumschlag hat Abnutzungsspuren an den Ecken und Kanten (siehe auch die Artikelfotos zum Angebot). FBA+0865653925-060326-1907 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500. Bland, Mita (illustrator).