Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,64
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0747231729 ISBN 13: 9780747231721
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, 1994
ISBN 10: 0952217414 ISBN 13: 9780952217411
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1987
ISBN 10: 0340414251 ISBN 13: 9780340414255
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0747231729 ISBN 13: 9780747231721
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0747231729 ISBN 13: 9780747231721
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0747231729 ISBN 13: 9780747231721
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Richard Drew Publishing Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0862670977 ISBN 13: 9780862670979
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1986. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, slight foxing to edges and ffep, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Good. 1986. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, slight foxing to edges and ffep, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Troon Golf Club (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 0954154207 ISBN 13: 9780954154202
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Clean copy. Fine in unclipped dustwrapper. Dustwrapper has minor wear to top edges but remains excellent. 1986. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WJ Williams & Son Books Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0952217414 ISBN 13: 9780952217411
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, 1986
ISBN 10: 1851580581 ISBN 13: 9781851580583
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles, United Kingdom, 1973
ISBN 10: 0715360531 ISBN 13: 9780715360538
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardback, octavo a very good tightly bound copy in a well preserved pictorial dust wrapper, b&w plates, 206pp.
Zustand: Very Good. Clean copy. Fine in unclipped dustwrapper. Dustwrapper has minor wear to top edges but remains excellent. 1986. Hardcover. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0851581285 ISBN 13: 9780851581286
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 77 pages.
Anbieter: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Mainstream Publishing Company (Edinburgh) Limited, Edinburgh, 1988. Illustrated in one section with black and white photographs. Spine uncreased. Residue of price sticker to top edge of front cover. Bottom corner of fore edge of front cover lightly creased. Bottom fore edge of first 20 or so pages pitted. Overall, the book is in a very good condition.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. David & Charles 1973 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Young Civilian: A Glasgow Wartime Boyhood by Bob Crampsey is a warm, sharply observed memoir of growing up in Glasgow during the Second World War. Crampsey blends humour, nostalgia, and social history as he recalls air-raid drills, rationing, school life, and the small adventures that shaped a childâs world amid national upheaval. His storytelling captures both the hardships and the resilient spirit of wartime communities. A charming, insightful title for collectors of Scottish memoirs, home-front histories, and mid-century autobiographical writing. Photograph available on request.