Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,30
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548126674 ISBN 13: 9780548126677
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. small amount of damage to the head of the book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,13
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,34
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,91
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Pennsylvania Magazine of History and Biography, 1895
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Philadelphia, 1895; reprinted from The Pennsylvania Magazine of History and Biography, April 1895; gray paper covers; edges and corners chipped; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 43 pages.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,81
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, Whitefish, MT, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 0548126674 ISBN 13: 9780548126677
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Spine ends and front lower edge are lightly bumped. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kennikat Press, Port Washington, NY, 1968
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reissue. The cover has gray cloth. The title was first published in 1893. Ten chapters; a supplementary chapter; appendices; index; b/w portrait. Library markings. The top and bottom edges of the spine strip have a moderate amount of fraying. Two of the text block ends have stains. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Historical Society of Penn, Phila, 1888
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No. 2, vol. xii. Good in wrappers. Name in pen on front panel, tearing of bottom panel edges, light soiling of spine, bumped top spine end, bumped/torn bottom spine end, pgs uncut at top edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Corner House Historical Publications, Gansevoort, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0879281219 ISBN 13: 9780879281212
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Gansevoort, NY: Corner House Historical Publications, 1997. First printing of the high quality 1997 reprint. Thick softcover, 553 pages, near fine, looks and feels new and unread, tight binding, clean pages, no names or other markings. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kennikat Press, Port Washington, NY, 1968
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USA
Hard. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover facsimilie reprint. Published Port Washington, NY: Kennikat Press, 1968. 8vo., x+441pp., illus frontis, plates, appendices. Gray cloth with silver titles. Ex-library with libray stamps and treatments, otherwise very good. Text clean, bright, unmarked.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,69
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,26
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 220 pages. 8.54x5.91x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 19,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: The Historical Society of Pennsylvania, 1891
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Blue cloth covered boards with tan pasted on spine title; edges and covers worn; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; no jacket. Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; interior clean and unmarked; pages toning; interior is unmarked; 737 pages.