EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,49
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! A name written in fine print on the inside of the front cover. 3 or 4 pages with a few side marks; otherwise in NEAR FINE condition. 334 pp.
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MD - Duke University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1478014814 ISBN 13: 9781478014812
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,28
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780853159179.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 17,78
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 13,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x7.50x0.60 inches. In Stock.
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st edition. 224pp, octavo paperback. wraps clean and sharp, tight binding, interior clean.
Anbieter: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 256 Seiten; Verso - 1st. 1997 : Timothy Bewes - tb - 6-70-6-L3 XC-SS4J-86K8 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. NEW BOOK - DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS Paperback.
Zustand: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint . Reprint, 1977. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231192975 ISBN 13: 9780231192972
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231192975 ISBN 13: 9780231192972
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,00
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231192975 ISBN 13: 9780231192972
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Summary:Since culture is the mediator between the individual and society, it is not surprising that it is a crucial part of politics. This book presents a series of differing inflections of the relationship between politics and culture.
EUR 32,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 260 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691141657 ISBN 13: 9780691141657
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 334 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231192975 ISBN 13: 9780231192972
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,55
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 336.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231192975 ISBN 13: 9780231192972
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Of all the concepts which have emerged to describe the effects of capitalism on the human world, none is more graphic or easily grasped than reification- the process by which men and women are turned into objects, things. Arising out of Marx's account of commodity fetishism, the concept of reification offers an unrivalled tool with which to explain the real consequences of the power of capital on consciousness itself.Symptoms of reification are proliferating around us-from the branding of goods and services to racial and sexual stereotypes, all forms of religious faith, the growth of nationalism, and recent concepts like spin and globalization. At such a time, the term ought to enjoy greater critical currency than ever. Recent thinkers, however, have expressed deep reservations about the concept, and the term has become marginalized in the humanities and social societies. Eschewing this trend, Timothy Bewes opens up a new formulation of the concept, claiming that, in the highly reflective age of late capitalism, reification is best understood as a form of social and cultural anxiety: further, that such an understanding returns the concept to its origins in the work of Georg Lukacs. Drawing upon writers including Kierkegaard, Herman Melville, Proust and Flannery O'Connor, he outlines a theory of reification which promises to unite politics with truth, art with experience, and philosophy with real life.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.