Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University, Folklore Institute, 1990
ISBN 10: 0871950553 ISBN 13: 9780871950550
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 2002
ISBN 10: 0871950553 ISBN 13: 9780871950550
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 2002
ISBN 10: 0871950553 ISBN 13: 9780871950550
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 2002
ISBN 10: 0871950553 ISBN 13: 9780871950550
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 2002
ISBN 10: 0871950553 ISBN 13: 9780871950550
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 2002
ISBN 10: 0871950553 ISBN 13: 9780871950550
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0871950537 ISBN 13: 9780871950536
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 1966
ISBN 10: 0871950537 ISBN 13: 9780871950536
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 1966
ISBN 10: 0871950537 ISBN 13: 9780871950536
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 1966
ISBN 10: 0871950537 ISBN 13: 9780871950536
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 1966
ISBN 10: 0871950537 ISBN 13: 9780871950536
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis, 1978
Softcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ink stamp first page. Top spine slightly; Reprints the 1944 publication, and extends it to 1978. Biographies of Indiana governors, with reproductions of their official portraits and commentaries on the portraits themselves. ; quarto; 104 pages Very Good bumped, light shelfwear.
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Allen County-Fort Wayne Historical Society, 1964
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 27pp; illustrated, stapled wraps. Includes 26 b/w photos/figures reflecting different architectural periods and styles. Previous owner penciled in some street addresses to accompany the photos. No library stamps. Some styles represented: Romanesque Revival; Neo-Jacobean; Tuscan; Italianate; Gothic Revival; Greek Revival; Federal.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis, 1962
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. xiv, 195pp; Index; black and white photographs. Contents clean and textually unmarked. Brown-russet cloth HC with gilt stamping. Library labels on copyright page and rear cover. Includes chapter on Indiana architects of the nineteenth century.
Verlag: The Lakeside Press, 1954
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The Lakeside Press, 1954. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with no dust jacket. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Art Association of Indianapolis, 1954
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Art Association of Indianapolis, 1954. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light edge wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis, 1944
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Small 4to. Stiff green wrappers. Pp. 385-432. Illustrations. Very good. Unusually tight, clean and attractive first edition of this study -- reprints of this abound, but the first is seldom seen.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (painters, Indiana) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Association of Indianapolis, Indiana, 1954
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red cloth HC with gilt stamping. xix, 254pp; Bibliographical Guide; Index; b/w illustrations and color frontispiece. Contents clean and textually unmarked. Owner's name written on front endpaper. Former library volume with customary labels and stamps. Two newspaper articles about author affixed inside front cover.
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 1969
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Decorative cloth, no dj. Slight shelf-wear. Previous owner's stamp inside front and back cover, on copyright page. Else clean copy.
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis,, 1962
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: COME NUOVO. Indianapolis, Indiana Historical Society cm.22x28,5, pp.195, ill. col.nt., hardcover, cloth. Language: english.
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis, 1966
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Original Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. The title page has 1966, but there a foreword titled "Foreward to the 1990 printing." The foreword states that 62 of the 76 original paintings have been rephotographed.
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis, 1966
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. x, 200pp+ index. Very good hardback bound in publisher's green cloth and presumably issued without a jacket.
Verlag: Art Association of Indianapolis, Indianapolis, 1954
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. xix, 241pp+ index. Very good hardback bound in publisher's red cloth and presumably issued without a jacket.
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis, 1966
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 209pp; Index. Gilded top edges. Gilt-stamped olive-green cloth. Ten full-color plates including frontis; 66 b/w illustrations. The house is now known as T.C. Steel State Historic Site in Brown County, Indiana. Steele belonged to a Hoosier Group of American regional impressionist painters.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Foxed on page edges. Shelf cocked. Shelf worn. Some rubbing on cover. Small stains on cover.(indiana, houses, history).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0871950553 ISBN 13: 9780871950550
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 288 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.