Ashley howard (42 Ergebnisse)

The Future of Warfare in 2030: Project Overview and Conclusions
Cohen, Raphael S.; Chandler, Nathan; Efron, Shira; Frederick, Bryan; Han, Eugeniu; Klein, Kurt; Morgan, Forrest E.; Rhoades, Ashley L.; Shatz, Howard J.; Shokh, Yuliya
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Frank, Carolyn (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,68
EUR 4,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Beer Cocktails (50) (50 Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. M…oney back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theaker's Paperback Library 2016
Serie: Theaker's Quarterly Fiction, Buch 15 von 41. Buch 15 von 41 - Theaker's Quarterly Fiction
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Theaker's Quarterly Fiction #53: Volume 53 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after…thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

The Future of Warfare in 2030: Project Overview and Conclusions
Cohen, Raphael S.; Chandler, Nathan; Efron, Shira; Frederick, Bryan; Han, Eugeniu; Klein, Kurt; Morgan, Forrest E.; Rhoades, Ashley L.; Shatz, Howard J.; Shokh, Yuliya
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,52
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 95 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.22 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,92
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,35
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 87 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.22 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, USASecond Edition Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,66
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. No date listed other than "first published in 1908", complete number line, "0401" on DJ. Tight binding, clean interior. Blue boards with bright silver lettering; mild wear and bumps to corners, faint water stain to inner rear corners. DJ is preserved in m…ylar, has not been price clipped ($16.00), faint water stains on rear flap corners. Text is unmarked. Eight of Longfellow's most popular poems, illustrated by some of the best known artists of the late nineteenth century. 96 pages. Arthur, S. M.; Smith, Howard; Wyeth, N. C.; Ashley, C. W.; Rush, Olive; Shrader, R. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,66
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Howard, Kalyn (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-NCA Uni of North Carolina 2025
Serie: Justice, Power, and Politics, Buch 60 von 62. Buch 60 von 62 - Justice, Power, and Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,53
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, USARiverby Books (DC Inventory)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 8,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Bound in red cloth with black and gold lettering along spine. Corners gently bumped, some slight rubbing along outer edge of front cover. Covers otherwise neat and clean. No dust jacket. Pages are clean, crisp, and bright. Fore edges lightly and evenly toned. Binding is tight and secure.… 227 pages. Louisiana State University Press. Copyright page 1970. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.

Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 227pp. Light foxing on topedge, near fine, lacking the dust jacket.

Midwest Unrest: 1960s Urban Rebellions and the Black Freedom Movement (Justice, Power, and Politics)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press 2025
Serie: Justice, Power, and Politics, Buch 60 von 62. Buch 60 von 62 - Justice, Power, and Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,50
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Last Book Store, Tyler, USAThe Last Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,07
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, 1970. Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Spine on jacket has sunning. (CK).

Midwest Unrest: 1960s Urban Rebellions and the Black Freedom Movement (Justice, Power, and Politics)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press 2025
Serie: Justice, Power, and Politics, Buch 60 von 62. Buch 60 von 62 - Justice, Power, and Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,54
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,18
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
173 pp.; 25.7 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Essays "Moveable Structure / House In An Open Place," by Theodora Vischer and Maria Nordmann; "Pierre Klossowski," by Claude Ritschard; "Rereading A Fugitive Essay," by Howar…d Singerman; "The Theater Of The Mind," by Thomas Lawson; "Dialogues, Teachings," by Patrick Frey; "Baldessari's Timing," by James Lewis; "John Baldessari's True Colors," by Dave Hickey; "Excerpt From 'Maya.' A Story," by Susan A. Davis; "I Am Always The Other," by Ursula Pia Jauch; "Sidelines," by Eldriede Jelinek; "The Ideal And The Abject," by Norman Bryson; "Suitable For Framing," by Abigail Solomon-Godeau; "John Chamberlain In Baden-Baden," by Rudolf Schmitz; "Les Infos Du Paradis," by Marie-Louise Lienhard; "Cumulus Aus Europa," by Helmut Draxler; "Cumulus From America," by Lynn Gumpert "Balkon," by Robert Ashley. Insert by Niele Toroni. Text in German and English. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of North Carolina Pr 2025
Serie: Justice, Power, and Politics, Buch 60 von 62. Buch 60 von 62 - Justice, Power, and Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,88
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.12x9.25 inches. In Stock.

Medical, Psychosocial and Vocational Aspects of Disability (4th Ed. )
Martin G. Brodwin; Frances w. Siu; John Howard; Erin R. Brodwin; Ashley T. Du; ELiott fiytatrick
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elliott & Fitzpatrick, Inc., 2014 (edition 4th) 2014
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 55,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 4th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Verlag: Crafts Study Centre, Surrey 2009
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,49
EUR 21,45 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4to. 28 pp. Paperback. Exhibition catalogue for 'Ritual and Setting' at Winchester Cathedral. Pages bright and clear throughout. A very good copy indeed. ISBN: 9780955437458 Very good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-NCA Uni of North Carolina 2025
Serie: Justice, Power, and Politics, Buch 60 von 62. Buch 60 von 62 - Justice, Power, and Politics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,91
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press 2025
Serie: Justice, Power, and Politics, Buch 60 von 62. Buch 60 von 62 - Justice, Power, and Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,45
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 94,33
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longleaf On Behalf Of Univ Of N. Carolina Jun 2025 2025
Serie: Justice, Power, and Politics, Buch 60 von 62. Buch 60 von 62 - Justice, Power, and Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,06
EUR 61,82 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Explores those rebellions in US cities during the 1960s, paying particular attention to the ways that region, race, class, and gender all played critical and often overlapping roles in shaping Black people's resistance to racialised oppression.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longleaf on Behalf of Unc Press 2025
Serie: Justice, Power, and Politics, Buch 60 von 62. Buch 60 von 62 - Justice, Power, and Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,40
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Midwest Unrest | 1960s Urban Rebellions and the Black Freedom Movement | Ashley Howard | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2025 | Longleaf on Behalf of Unc Press | EAN 9781469684864 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot…]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 120,11
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Howard, Ashley R. Num Pages: 90 pages. BIC Classification: JMQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 158 x 229 x 10. Weight in Grams: 184. . 2016. UK ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, Vereinigtes KönigreichOptimon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 112,22
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Full Circle: An Exhibition of Thrown Ceramics by Ashley Howard and Martin LungleyEssays by Alison Britton & Emmanuel CooperIn 2004/5 Ashley Howard collaborated with fellow RCA alumnus Martin Lungley for the touring exhibition Full Circle. The exhibition w…as designed to showcase the possibilities of wheel-thrown ceramics. In good condition throughout.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press 2025
Serie: Justice, Power, and Politics, Buch 60 von 62. Buch 60 von 62 - Justice, Power, and Politics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 139,74
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 98,33
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnGratitude is a disposition or mood that enables people to respond positively for the benefits they receive from people, nature, or a moment of peaceful bliss. Past research has recognized gratitude as one of the most important vir.