Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780415237048.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780415237048.
Verlag: NY: Soft Skull Press,, 1995
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 16mo. Near fine in illustrated wrappers.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una guía para el desarrollo de video con Flash 8. Cubre desde los conceptos básicos hasta la creación de aplicaciones interactivas avanzadas, utilizando canales alfa de video, máscaras, mezclas y filtros, y el objeto Cámara. Es adecuado tanto para principiantes sin experiencia previa en Flash como para aquellos que buscan profundizar en el tema. EAN: 9781590596517 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Foundation Flash 8 Video Autor: Tom Green| Jordan L Chilcott Editorial: Apress Idioma: en Páginas: 364 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780748408290.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Spine is uncreased. Contents: Contact Your questions answered! Worlds of Warhammer Andy Clark has stolen Phil Kelly's quill and ink this month to write about all things Warhammer 40,000. It's dark. Really dark. Skulls are involved. Inside The Studio What have the Design Studio's hobbyists been up to this month? WARHAMMER 40,000 Echoes From The Warp Robin hands his regular column over to James Gallagher, who discusses Warhammer 40,000: Kill Team. Index Imperialis: Inquisition Background and rules for using the forces of the Inquisition in your games of Warhammer 40,000. Heretics will be purged! Agents of the Inquisition Whet your converting appetite with a gallery of kitbashed Inquisitors and their retinues. Wyrm Hunt Inquisitor Valir faces unexpected threats in this short story by Jordan Green. Dawn of the Era Indomitus Let the Torchbearers light the way in this guide to the early period of the Indomitus Crusade. Galactic War Zones - Deserts and Ash Wastes Background research, hobby and painting advice for the galaxy's most desert-ed places! WARHAMMER AGE OF SIGMAR Rules of Engagement Jervis is joined by Sam Pearson to talk about the development of Warcry. On the Mawpath The Warhammer Age of Sigmar team present new background for the ogors, along with new rules for taking them on campaigns. Hunger Pains In this short story, Ogor Tyrant Klobb Bloodbelly and the Cracked Rib Warglutt have been feasting on rocks for a while now. However, a tasty meal has just been brought to their table? A Tale of Four Warlords - The Stormvault Warlords Our four warlords are steadily gearing up for war, having played their first games. Their armies are all looking pretty sizeable, too! WARHAMMER UNDERWORLDS Battle Report - The Battle in Beastgrave David Sanders and John Bracken - the guys who developed Warhammer Underworld: Beastgrave - take each other on in a Battle Report. The Apex Predator Become the Ur-Predator in this new game variant for Warhammer Underworlds: Beastgrave! Path to Victory David Sanders provides some in-depth tactics for the warbands in Warhammer Underworlds: Beastgrave. WARHAMMER 40,000: KILL TEAM Unexpected Encounter As if fighting the enemy wasn't hard enough in Warhammer 40,000: Kill Team, now an Ambull has turned up! THE HORUS HERESY Army Feature - Sons of Fulgrim Andy Hoare showcases his colossal Emperor's Children collection and explains why they're his favourite Legion. WARHAMMER QUEST: BLACKSTONE FORTRESS The Kiss of Death What would happen if a Harlequin Solitaire entered the Blackstone Fortress? These new solo-play rules allow you to find out for yourself! MIDDLE-EARTH? STRATEGY BATTLE GAME The Hero of Esgaroth Jay Clare explains why he's such a fan of Bard the Bowman, as well as how to get the most out of this noble hero in your games. BLACK LIBRARY The One-man Crusade Dan Abnett joins us to chat about his latest project - the new edition of The Sabbat Worlds Crusade book.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Französisch
ISBN 10: 2280806916 ISBN 13: 9782280806916
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 55 pages. 7.80x5.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 88 pages. 6.00x0.21x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 18,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521214106 ISBN 13: 9780521214100
Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGreen Cloth Boards. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jael Jordan (illustrator). 1st Edition. Collection of tales joined together by their connection with Thebes and the influence of the necklace of Harmonia, retold from the ancient Greek stories. 102pp illustrated with black and white drawings. Gilt lettering to spine. Ex-Library book, "withdrawn" stamps and remains of date stamp label to endpapers. Slight bumping to spine and top corner and minor foxing to top edges, otherwise good copy. Unclipped DJ has slight edge and surface wear and fading to spine, otherwise good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 792 Seiten Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei daily shipping worldwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1277.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
DVD. Zustand: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B4048-244 4009750231951 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.