Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1442140100 ISBN 13: 9781442140103
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
EUR 15,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0408023864 ISBN 13: 9780408023863
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780408023863.
EUR 17,72
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 256.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. 2010. Reissue. Paperback. Reissue of 1985 Collected Poems by a neglected mid-20th-century British poet. This edition is co-published with the book's original publisher, Whiteknights Press at Reading University. Editor(s): Nicholson, Hubert. Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: DCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 157 x 15. Weight in Grams: 396. with Translations of Jacques Prevert. 256 pages. Editor(s): Nicholson, Hubert. Reissue of 1985 Collected Poems by a neglected mid-20th-century British poet. This edition is co-published with the book's original publisher, Whiteknights Press at Reading University. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade). BIC Classification: DCF. Dimension: 234 x 157 x 15. Weight: 394. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Wheaton, IL : The American Theosophist, 1979, 1979
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 30 pp. ; pictorial wrappers ; some spotting ; illustrated ; Contents: Mercury : Messenger of Beauty; Theosophical Convention and Summer School -- Results of nomination ballots -- Nominations for directors and statements of candidates -- Summer workshops at Theosophical camps ; G. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,41
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Rucksack Club Journal, England. UK., 1945
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 74pp. + 9 photo plates. An interesting wartime edition, includes 8 pages of In Memoriam. Interior good and clean, owner's name on 1st page.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reissue edition. 190 pages. 9.13x6.14x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: I-Level / Acropolis Books, Lakewood, CO, 1977
ISBN 10: 1889051020 ISBN 13: 9781889051024
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy. reprint. 8vo, 646 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whiteknights Press, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 0704901099 ISBN 13: 9780704901094
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, 3rd impression, light crease to tip of bottom leading corner of front cover else a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 188pp.
EUR 25,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 236 pages. 8.90x6.06x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1930
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1921
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's inscription inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloodaxe Books, Tarset, Northumberland, 2010
ISBN 10: 1852248572 ISBN 13: 9781852248574
Anbieter: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Card covers, pp.xviii, 188. Translations from Jacques Prevert, edited by Hubert Nicholson. Originally published by Whiteknights Press in 1985 ( University of Reading ). Tessimond 1902 - 62 was somewhat marginalised from other poets of his generation, publishing only three collections but retaining a degree of popularity in the poetry reading public. Slight creasing to covers in places but otherwise clean and sound. Occasional light pencil annotation, and some corners creased. Overall VG.
EUR 32,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 236 pages. 8.90x6.06x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1953
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1953. Reprinted. 644 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding slightly loose. Front free endpaper missing. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York-London, Harry N. Abrams Inc Publishers-British Museum. 2000, 1995
ISBN 10: 0810932253 ISBN 13: 9780810932258
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's brown paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: 328pp., very richly illustrated [photographs - plans - maps], chronology, appendices, abbreviations, notres on illustrations, index. Very fine copy.
Verlag: Cambridge [England] : University Press, 1930
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: vij, 249, [1] pages 2 portrait (including frontispiece); 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 236-241). Subjects: Shrewsbury, Charles Talbot Duke of 1660-1718; Shrewsbury, Charles Talbot 1st Duke of; 1689-1714; Great Britain History 1689-1714; Grande-Bretagne Histoire 1689-1714; Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 49. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9789400752573.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107475317 ISBN 13: 9781107475311
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 678 pages. 8.50x5.59x1.73 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 18,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.