Verlag: Nicholson and Cartner
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Fourth Edition. 67 pages. No dust jacket. Stiff green card boards with dark cloth spine. Includes photographic plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Gutters somewhat cracked with some exposed netting. Binding is fairly loose. A few dog-eared corners. Sporadic intense foxing. Boards have some edge wear, with pronounced bumping and peeling to corners, while spine ends are crushed and frayed. Rather scratched, rubbed and marked overall. Spine is rolled.
Verlag: Andrew Reid & Company, 1929
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1929. Fifth Edition. 68 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Heavy tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild tearing to ends. Boards are mildly warped. Notable scuffing to spine.
Verlag: Nicholson and Cartner, 1111
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 5th or later Edition. Seller Image Published by , Carlisle. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nicholson & Cartner, Cumbria, England, 1111
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 5th or later Edition. Undated edition. Firmly bound, illustrated card boards. Scuffing and peeling on the spine, a crease and a couple of marks on covers. Marks on some pages. No jacket.
EUR 25,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Hugh Mackie, Gretna Green, UK
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Signiert
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 192pp, some black and white plates. Brown cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on front and spine. 12mo. Sun-faded spine, lightly rubbed spine ends. Slightly cocked. Free endpapers starting to fox and tan. Signed by 'the Priest', the last Blacksmith-priest, on front free endpaper (dated 30/6/40). Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
EUR 34,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1022411330 ISBN 13: 9781022411333
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This charming romance novel follows the adventures of Young Lochinvar, a dashing and heroic figure who travels across Scotland to win the heart of his beloved. Full of action, intrigue, and old-fashioned romance, this is a must-read for fans of classic literature and historical fiction.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020462388 ISBN 13: 9781020462382
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.