Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787295256 ISBN 13: 9780787295257
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Dell Publishing Co, Inc, New York, NY, 1959
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A 1st print (stated) of the 2nd Dell edition of a late 1950s collection of stories edited by Alfred Hitchcock. Dell Book F206. Reprints Dell D231. Includes Being a Murderer Myself by Arthur Williams, Lukundoo by Edward Lucas White, A Woman Seldom Found by William Sansom, The Perfectionist by Margaret St Clair, The Price of the Head by John Russell, Love Comes to Miss Lucy by Q Patrick (Hugh Callingham Wheeler), Sredni Vashtar by "Saki" (H H Munro), Love Lies Bleeding by Philip MacDonald, The Dancing Partner by Jerome K Jerome, Casting the Runes by M R James, The Voice in the Night by William Hope Hudson, and How Love Came to Professor Guildea and by Robert S Hitchens. Light edge wear. Very light browning to the pages. A very good or better copy.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9783764365448.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kingswood Books, Nashville, 2014
ISBN 10: 1426757719 ISBN 13: 9781426757716
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xx 787pp paperback, near fine 'one of Methodism's most influential founders'.
Zustand: New. 2008. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Oxford-London-New York, Oxford University Press. 1967, 1967
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, reprint with corrections [1961 / 1964 / 1967], thick 12mo: xvi, 898pp. photographs, text-maps, folding map at the rear, footnotes & references, abbreviations, lists illustrations, chronological tables, general bibliography, index.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Lincoln Record Society Boydell Press, Woodbridge, 2012
Anbieter: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 8vo. 2012. Lincoln Record Society Vol 102. 187pp. Fine in very good original baords. D/w very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, 1926
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fair. Cloth/mylar wrapped dust jacket Octavo. navy cloth, gilt lettering, mylar wrapped dust jacket, 175 pp, dj soiled and stained, chipped at the edges and torn at the ends of spine, edges soiled and foxed, erratum sheet to p. 25, note in black ink to front endpaper, sticker to front pastedown Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy order.
Zustand: New. Thje first part of this text deals with applications of evolutionary and systematic analysis at different taxonomic levels. The second part discusses DNA multipler sequence alignment, species desginations and other problematic topics. The last part molecular evolution and systematics are described. Editor(s): DeSalle, Rob; Giribet, G.; Wheeler, W. Series: Experientia Supplementum. Num Pages: 309 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PSAJ; PSD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 19. Weight in Grams: 625. . 2001. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 340,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Co ,U.S., 2014
ISBN 10: 1465217681 ISBN 13: 9781465217684
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 370,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Department of Conservation and Land Management, Como (WA), 1992
Anbieter: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Boards. 1st edition. 1st ed., thick quarto, original pictorial boards, b&w illus, endpaper maps, pp xxii, 1327. Some light markings to the rear board, spine bumped with creasing to upper spine, contents clean.Very good condition. Scarce.[Heavy book - please enquire regarding postage rates] Provides descriptions of over 2,000 known native and introduced vascular plant species in the Kimberley region of Western Australia. Entries include notes on habitat, distribution and flowering seasons with references, index of both scientific and common names, and profusely illustrated with line drawings.
Verlag: 1954-1957, 1954
Anbieter: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, Frankreich
Two volumes in two. 307, 316 p, numerous text figures, paperbound (uniform original printed covers). Both contain a wealth of information on all aspects of fruit flies by many different authors. Volume 9 was the last to published. Some spotting to endpapers and title pages, stamp on front wrapper versos, otherwise good.