Joe ferguson (45 Ergebnisse)

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Leadership Lessons from Sports (featuring interviews with Sir Alex Ferguson, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Andre Agassi)
Ferguson, Alex, Parcells, Bill, Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem, Girardi, Joe, Review, Harvard Business
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press 2018
Serie: HBR's 10 Must Reads, Buch 12 von 96. Buch 12 von 96 - HBR's 10 Must Reads
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Leadership Lessons from Sports (featuring interviews with Sir Alex Ferguson, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Andre Agassi)
Ferguson, Alex, Parcells, Bill, Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem, Girardi, Joe, Review, Harvard Business
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press 2018
Serie: HBR's 10 Must Reads, Buch 12 von 96. Buch 12 von 96 - HBR's 10 Must Reads
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Comics 2019
Serie: Exiles (2018-2019), Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Exiles (2018-2019)
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, USABookOutlet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 4,52
EUR 2,81 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 14 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Reis, Rod; Ferguson, Lee; Quinones, Joe (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2024
Serie: Age of Logos, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Age of Logos
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USABooks Do Furnish A Room
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed (to John Hope Franklin) by Joe Graedon, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket glossy. Binding square & firm. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (mystery, crime, vintage) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. 1st Printing. A medieval mystery. Size: Large Octavo.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Comics 2019
Serie: Exiles (2018-2019), Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Exiles (2018-2019)
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,87
EUR 6,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamp…s & stickers. Reis, Rod; Ferguson, Lee; Quinones, Joe (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: - 2019
Serie: Exiles (2018-2019), Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Exiles (2018-2019)
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,44
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Exiles Vol. 2: The Trial Of The Exiles (Exiles (2018)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and l…ooked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Reis, Rod; Ferguson, Lee; Quinones, Joe (illustrator).

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Leadership Lessons from Sports (featuring interviews with Sir Alex Ferguson, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Andre Agassi)
Review, Harvard Business; Ferguson, Sir Alex; Parcells, Bill; Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Girardi, Joe
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press 2018
Serie: HBR's 10 Must Reads, Buch 12 von 96. Buch 12 von 96 - HBR's 10 Must Reads
- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,85
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 47822976. 1780659954. 6/5/2026 11:45:54 AM.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel 2019
Serie: Exiles (2018-2019), Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Exiles (2018-2019)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,35
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Reis, Rod; Ferguson, Lee; Quinones, Joe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Universe 2019
Serie: Exiles (2018-2019), Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Exiles (2018-2019)
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,38
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Reis, Rod; Ferguson, Lee; Quinones, Joe (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 247 pages 1 Kg.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Comics - 2019
Serie: Exiles (2018-2019), Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Exiles (2018-2019)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,25
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Reis, Rod; Ferguson, Lee; Quinones, Joe (illustrato…r).
Verlag: Pocket Books, 1992 1992
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USABooks Do Furnish A Room
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,57
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+ Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st. Previous owner's name stamped on ffep. Spine slightly cocked & bumped at ends, o/w NF./ DJ rubbed from shelf wear. VG+.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,49
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 220 pages. 7.64x5.12x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Dark Horses: The Magazine of Weird Fiction: May | 2022 | No. 4 (Dark Horses Magazine)
4, May, 2022 | No.; Anderson, E.M.; Rabe, Mary Joe; Ferguson, Anthony; Klavan, Laurence; Sanville, Terry; Finn, Samuel; Sapp, Gregg; Wilkinson, Charles; Winchester, Riley
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2022
Serie: Dark Horses Magazine, Buch 4 von 53. Buch 4 von 53 - Dark Horses Magazine
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,64
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Leadership Lessons from Sports (featuring interviews with Sir Alex Ferguson, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Andre Agassi)
Review, Harvard Business; Ferguson, Sir Alex; Parcells, Bill; Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Girardi, Joe
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business School Press 2018
Serie: HBR's 10 Must Reads, Buch 12 von 96. Buch 12 von 96 - HBR's 10 Must Reads
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,89
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Contemporary Art / Rizzoli International Publications Los Angeles / New York, CA / NY 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
256; 29.7 x 22.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, December 6, 1992 - March 7, 1993. Traveled to the Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, April 3 - Ju…ne 20, 1993 and the Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, July 16 - October 3, 1993. Edited by Russell Ferguson. Texts by David Deitcher, Stephen C. Foster, Dick Hebdige, Linda Norden, Kenneth E. Silver and John Yau. Artists include Billy Al Bengston, Jim Dine, Jean Follett, Joe Goode, Grace Hartigan, Jess, Robert Indiana, Jasper Johns, Allan Kaprow, , Roy Lichtenstein, Claes Oldenburg, Mel Ramos, Robert Rauschenberg, James Rosenquist, Edward Ruscha, Peter Saul, Wayne Thiebaud, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol. Includes index, bibliography and artists' exhibition histories. Very Good / Fine. Very light rubbing of covers and subtle yellowing of page edges from age, otherwise Fine. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.

The Glory of The Gospel: Keswick Year Book 2005 (Keswick Ministries)
Stephen Gaukroger; Liam Goligher; Joe Stowell; Jonathan Lamb; David Cook; Nigel Lee; Sinclair Ferguson; Peter Maiden
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,15
EUR 27,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 1850786585 Papeback The Glory of The Gospel: Keswick Year Book 2005 (Keswick Ministries.

HBR's 10 Must Reads on Leadership Lessons from Sports (featuring interviews with Sir Alex Ferguson, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Andre Agassi)
Review, Harvard Business; Ferguson, Sir Alex; Parcells, Bill; Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Girardi, Joe
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press 2018
Serie: HBR's 10 Must Reads, Buch 12 von 96. Buch 12 von 96 - HBR's 10 Must Reads
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,06
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Nighthawks: Stories nach Gemälden von Edward Hopper
Megan Abbott; Jill D. Block; Robert Olen Butler; Lee Child; Nicholas Christopher; Michael Connelly; Jeffery Deaver; Craig Ferguson; Stephen King; Joe R. Lansdale; Gail Levin; Warren Moore; Joyce Carol Oates; Kris Nelscott; Jonathan Santlofer
- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,52
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichH4o Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,19
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. 336 pages. Item Type: Book. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 067174870X. ISBN/EAN: 9780671748708. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 020121.

Nighthawks: Stories nach Gemälden von Edward Hopper
Megan Abbott; Jill D. Block; Robert Olen Butler; Lee Child; Nicholas Christopher; Michael Connelly; Jeffery Deaver; Craig Ferguson; Stephen King; Joe R. Lansdale; Gail Levin; Warren Moore; Joyce Carol Oates; Kris Nelscott; Jonathan Santlofer
- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,98
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Woman's own, London 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,59
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Richmal Crompton William cartoon rusty staples. page corners turned over. A Cornish Cove for you to embroider. Book.

The Glory of Groveling: Apology - a Simple Path to More Freedom and Happiness
Feddy, Jason/ Lynch, Jack (Foreward By)/ Rudner, Rita (Foreward By)/ Ferguson, Joe (Foreward By)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,72
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.01x5.01x8.00 inches. In Stock. Rockman, Zoom (illustrator).

The Glory of Groveling: Apology - a Simple Path to More Freedom and Happiness
Feddy, Jason/ Lynch, Jack (Foreward By)/ Rudner, Rita (Foreward By)/ Ferguson, Joe (Foreward By)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,72
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.01x5.01x8.00 inches. In Stock. Rockman, Zoom (illustrator).