Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly worn boards. 293 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are bumped along edges. Text is in English, German and French. 293 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 293 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. Previous owner's name on ffep. English, German, and French language. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 293 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Academic Press, 1968, 1968
ISBN 10: 012742850X ISBN 13: 9780127428505
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Stellar Publishing Corporation, Park Place, New York, 1932
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Magazine. Cover puzzle and interior illustrations by Frank R. Paul. Quarto. Illustrated perfectbound wrappers. About very good with toned pages, moderate wear along the spine and at the extremities, and bookstore stamp on front wrap. Contributors to this issue include Stanton A. Coblentz, Paul Bolton, S.S. Held, Arthur G. Stangland, Henrik Dahl Juve, Francis Flagg [George Henry Weiss], P. Schuyler Miller, and Otfrid von Hanstein.
Verlag: Hafner Publishing Company
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1971. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Hafner Publishing Company, New York, 1971
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Library labels on spine foot and front endpaper. Library stamps on page block, pastedowns, endpapers, page block and title page. Label residue on front pastedown. A few marks and scores on boards. Spine ends and leading corners are worn and a little bumped. Contents are clear throughout. Binding is sound. AF. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Hafner Publishing Company, 1971
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1971. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear, remains very good. . . . .
Verlag: [New Haven, Conneticut : Society of the Sigma Xi], 1969., 1969
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pgs 317-388 (71 pp.), 175A-300A (125 pp.) ; paper wrappers ; Contents: New and Views -- Panta Rhei, and so flow our nerves / Paul A Weiss -- Death from lightning and the possibility of living again / Helen B Taussig -- Palynology and environmental history during the Quaternary Period / Margaret B Davis -- The new logic / Stephen C Kleene -- Some formal characterics of pictograms / Paul A Kolers -- Microbiology as a field of science and application / Selman A Waksman -- Simple views of aggression, and essay review / Leonard Berkowitz -- Letters to the editor: Carlton W Berenda, R B Partridge, R G Schipf, Richard L Newman, Robert Stephanos, A G Smith, Gustav Winkler, F W Went, J C Hsu ; wear to edges ; some pages uncut ; VG. Book.
Verlag: Hafner Pub. Co
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Imprimerie d'Art Le Croquis, 1931
Anbieter: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
souple. Zustand: Bon. 1 brochure in-4, ill., Imprimerie d'Art Le Croquis, Paris, 1931, pp. 203-224 Bon exemplaire (très bon état) sur parchemin filigrané. Avec un portrait de Jean Angeli. Langue: Français.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1968
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Hafner, 1971
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Original-Leinenband. IV, 328 Seiten mit einigen, zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Exlibris und Namenseintrag auf den ersten Seiten, ansonsten textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Original hardcover (cloth). Book in good condition. Exlibris and name entry on the first pages, otherwise text-clean. Book from a non smoking environment. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,55
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 554.
Verlag: Academic Press, New York, 1968
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover; 8vo; 624 pages. Grey cloth hardcovers with silver titles on spine. The pages are bright and clean but age-toned around the edges. VG/--. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 524 pages. 10.50x7.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 87,39
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 236 pages. 9.75x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 117,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 638 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.44 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Fondation Cartier pour l'Art Contemporain/Martial et Snoeck,, Belgique,, 1993
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgien
in-4, cartonnage éditeur, 272p. Très bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer International Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 3031912373 ISBN 13: 9783031912375
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book brings together contemporary experts in bladder exstrophy-epispadias from around the world to present evidence-based recommendations for managing this anomaly from prenatal diagnosis, postnatal management, surgical reconstruction, long-term management, sexual and fertility implications, and psychosocial impacts on the patient, family and immediate community ecosystem. Bladder exstrophy and epispadias is relatively rare in its incidence, but remains, perhaps, the most complex congenital anomaly faced by pediatric urologists. When presented with an infant with this anomaly, there remains great controversy in every aspect of management of this disorder from what causes it, to when it should be repaired, to how it should be repaired, and what long-term management should entail. Pediatric urologists are only now beginning to seriously explore new strategies in dealing with bladder exstrophy, and long-term studies are being initiated and completed presenting a clearer picture on how this anomaly with serious long-term consequences should be managed. Moreover, bladder exstrophy is a global problem and its incidence is greater in the developing world.Bladder Exstrophy and Epispadias: A Compendium begins by covering diagnosis and imaging, followed by surgical considerations and expected outcomes of repair. From here, various surgical repair methods, like complete primary repair, modern staged repair, Kelly repair, and various alternative approaches are covered in detail. A video library offering step by step depictions of each of the surgical approaches for bladder exstrophy, epispadias and cloacal exstrophy repairs offers the reader a unique, invaluable resource. This book is unique in including a global perspective on how this condition should be addressed in the face of disparities in access to care especially in the Global South. Finally, a discussion of long-term results and the gynecological implications of exstrophy leads into a view of the patient and family perspective.This is an ideal guide for urologists, pediatric urologists, surgeons, and students to be able to successfully diagnose, treat, and manage bladder exstrophy and epispadias.
Verlag: Mount Kisco, N.Y. : Futura Pub. Co., 1975, 1975
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
, Weiss, Paul A., 1898-1989, ed. Knowledge in search of understanding : the Frensham papers. Edited by Paul A. Weiss. Mount Kisco, N.Y. : Futura Pub. Co., 1975, ix, 278pp., very good large hardcover. with typed gift bookplate glue in: GIFT FROM: André F. Cournand, [etc.]. Contributors include: Konrad Lorenz, Michael Polanyi, Paul A. Weiss, Gert H. Muller, Yehuda Elkana, Piet Hein, Andre F. Cournand, Harriet Zuckerman, Robert K. Merton, H. B. G. Casimir, W. De Coster, A. van Dantzig, Oscar van Leer, Caryl P. Haskins, John C. Eccles, Dominique Dubarle, Pierre Piganiol. 9780879930714 ISBN 0879930713.
Verlag: Librairie Marescq Aîné - Librairie Plon
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40115400: Non daté. In-16. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos à nerfs, Intérieur acceptable. Env. 2000 pages. Auteur et titre dorés sur le dos. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Petits manques en surface des plats. Tampon (Huissier) en pages de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 340-Droit.
Verlag: Hafner Publishing co, 1971
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60145929: 1971. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 328 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, in et hors texte. Texte en anglais. Quelques rousseurs. Frontispice illustré en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Verlag: Chevalier-Marescq & Cie - E. Plon, Nourrit & Cie, 1890
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40099702: 1890. In-16. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Nombreuses paginations (env. 2500 pages). Titre et filets dorés sur le dos. Plats très frottés. Page de garde se détachant. Une page abîmée et détachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 340-Droit.
Verlag: Chevalier marescq et cie plon nourrit et cie, 1894
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct charnières fatiguées couverture frottée intérieur. in4. 1894. Relié. 1240+147 (tables pages. 22e édition revue et corrigée. Fair.
Verlag: Verviers, éditions Gérard & C° 1966 - 1968, 1966
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Schweiz
Einbände mit Gebrauchsspuren 16 x ca. 200-300 Seiten Sprache: Französisch.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. EMVU-Messtechnik | Messverfahren und -konzeption im Bereich der Elektromagnetischen Umweltverträglichkeit | Paul Weiß (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Vieweg Praxiswissen | xiv | Deutsch | 2012 | Vieweg & Teubner | EAN 9783322898821 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Vieweg in Springer Science + Business Media, Abraham-Lincoln-Str. 46, 65189 Wiesbaden, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 385,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 1967. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.