Verlag: Oxford University Press (University of Durham Publications), 1954
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xi, 285 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket. Appears unused and NOT FROM A LIBRARY, plus completely clean from any former owner markings.
Verlag: J.M.Dent, 1946
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Book.
Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1946
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1946. First Edition. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1954
Anbieter: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine.
Verlag: J.M. Dent and Sons Ltd, 1951
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with toning. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Newcastle upon Tyne : Oriel Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0853620660 ISBN 13: 9780853620662
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xii,111 p. : ill ; 1 port, music ; 23 cm. Subjects: Suckling, Norman; French literature 18th century History and criticism; Arts, French History. 3 Kg.
Verlag: J.M.Dent, 1946
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1946. First Edition. 229 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Notable forward lean to text block. Slight forward lean to text block. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1954
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. x 285p cloth, dustjacket, indices, appendices, first edition, this copy thoroughly underlined in pencil Language: English.
Verlag: Oxford UP 1954, 1954
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen, 285 Seiten, Originalschutzumschlag, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- Softcover 285 pages, original jacket, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1954,, 1954
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xii,285pp, text clean and binding sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper (price-clipped).
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, 1954
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Book plate on front inside panel, dustwrapper is price clipped, cloth covers gold stamped, dustwrapper is slightly yellowed, text is discolored; edges.
Verlag: London: Heinemann, 1954
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Series; University of Durham Publications. Physical description; ix, 285 pages ; 22 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. 272-276. Bibliographical footnotes. Subjects; Valéry, Paul (1871-1945) - Criticism and interpretation. Genres; Bibliography. Biography. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London ; New York : Oxford University Press, 1954
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 285 pages; Description: ix, 285 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Valery, Paul, 1871-1945. Series: University of Durham Publications. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Gerald Howe [1927], London, 1927
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 32,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Oblong folio. [iii, 27]ff. Publisher's decorated cloth with red lettering (a little dusty). Photo-lithographed with staves and titles in red.
Anbieter: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, Frankreich
Signiert
Offprint from Studies on Voltaire and the eighteenth century LXXXVI : 1971. The Voltaire Foundation, Oxfordshire, 1971, in-8, br., pp. 29-136. Envoi de l'Auteur. Bon ex.