Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 521 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XXIX, 439 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Melbourne, Jester Press, 1983., 1983
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
56pp. Tall 8vo. Original red wrappers. A near fine copy. Limited to 1000 copies. Edited by John Arnold.
Verlag: Melbourne, Jester Press, 1983., 1983
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Signiert
56pp. Tall 8vo. Original red wrappers. A near fine copy. Publisher's signed presentation copy (out of series) to comedian John Clarke. Limited to 1000 copies.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Non-Obstetric Surgery During Pregnancy | A Comprehensive Guide | Ceana H. Nezhat (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxix | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783030080907 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030080900 ISBN 13: 9783030080907
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - As minimally invasive surgical techniques evolve, the outlook for patients continues to brighten. This is also true for pregnant women experiencing conditions requiring surgical intervention during gestation. A physician's ability to identify potential risk factors in pregnant patients that present pre-op directly corresponds with their success in monitoring patients in post-op for adverse obstetric outcomes from non-obstetric surgeries. The utilization of laparoscopic techniques during surgery for pregnant patients has decreased the risk of fetal complications and increased the positive outlook for the duration of the pregnancy. This text is designed to present a minimally invasive approach to surgery that is non-obstetrics related and to educate readers on the potential risk factors and negative outcomes on pregnant patients following non-obstetric surgery. The various sections of this book will address issues faced by surgeons who undertake the task of operating on the pregnant patient. When performing non-obstetric surgery on a pregnant patient the ability to identify possible risk factors for adverse obstetric outcomes is important. Risk factors can be maternal-, surgical-, obstetrical-, or disease-associated. Common adverse obstetric outcomes following non-obstetric surgery include preterm delivery, preterm labor without preterm delivery, and miscarriage. Fetal well-being is an additional risk-benefit factor to be considered when weighing options before conducting non-obstetric surgeries on pregnant patients. This book will provide physicians with the knowledge and tools to identify common risk factors and successfully apply evidence-based risk reduction. To date, no comprehensive resource is available for non-obstetric surgery during pregnancy. Types of pregnancies, potential complications, proper use of anesthesia, types of risk factors (maternal-, surgical-, obstetrical-, and disease-associated), etc. will be thoroughly explained and depicted within these pages. All chapters will be written by subject matter experts in their fields. All information communicated will be comprised of the most currently available knowledge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319907514 ISBN 13: 9783319907512
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - As minimally invasive surgical techniques evolve, the outlook for patients continues to brighten. This is also true for pregnant women experiencing conditions requiring surgical intervention during gestation. A physician's ability to identify potential risk factors in pregnant patients that present pre-op directly corresponds with their success in monitoring patients in post-op for adverse obstetric outcomes from non-obstetric surgeries. The utilization of laparoscopic techniques during surgery for pregnant patients has decreased the risk of fetal complications and increased the positive outlook for the duration of the pregnancy. This text is designed to present a minimally invasive approach to surgery that is non-obstetrics related and to educate readers on the potential risk factors and negative outcomes on pregnant patients following non-obstetric surgery. The various sections of this book will address issues faced by surgeons who undertake the task of operating on the pregnant patient. When performing non-obstetric surgery on a pregnant patient the ability to identify possible risk factors for adverse obstetric outcomes is important. Risk factors can be maternal-, surgical-, obstetrical-, or disease-associated. Common adverse obstetric outcomes following non-obstetric surgery include preterm delivery, preterm labor without preterm delivery, and miscarriage. Fetal well-being is an additional risk-benefit factor to be considered when weighing options before conducting non-obstetric surgeries on pregnant patients. This book will provide physicians with the knowledge and tools to identify common risk factors and successfully apply evidence-based risk reduction. To date, no comprehensive resource is available for non-obstetric surgery during pregnancy. Types of pregnancies, potential complications, proper use of anesthesia, types of risk factors (maternal-, surgical-, obstetrical-, and disease-associated), etc. will be thoroughly explained and depicted within these pages. All chapters will be written by subject matter experts in their fields. All information communicated will be comprised of the most currently available knowledge.
EUR 273,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 482,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 881 pages. 9.50x7.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Melbourne, The Jester Press, 1983., 1983
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
56pp. 4to. Original cloth with gilt lettering in own cloth slipcase. A fine copy. 100 copies only "Collector's version" This copy inscribed by publisher to Australian graphic artist and scholar, Vane Lindesay.
Verlag: Melbourne, The Jester Press, 1983., 1983
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
56pp. 4to. Original cloth with gilt lettering in own cloth slipcase. A fine copy. 100 copies only "Collector's version".
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australien
Zustand: Fine. Process prints from wood engravings; in fine condition. The bookplates are for Walter W. Stone (Peake 5037), and Jo Swinburne (Peake 5111: see under 'Swinburne, Adelaide (Jo)', where it is incorrectly attributed to Peter Lindsay). Raymond Lindsay (1903-1960), was the second son of Norman Lindsay. Provenance: H.B. (Harry) Muir (1909-1992), bookseller, publisher and bookplate collector; by descent. [2 items].