Guy frégault (14 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (14)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Oxford University Press 1969

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,02

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Translated by Margaret M. Cameron. 427 pages. Ex-library marks, moderate wear and yellowing, a little staining to the foreedge and outside page edges; glued inside. Seven Years' War. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 231302.

  • Verlag: The Canadian Historical Association, Ottawa

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,18

    EUR 19,88 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1971, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 16pp. 8vo. Booklet format, stapled. White card covers, illustration to front. Covers show light markings, as may be anticipated. Name penned (small and relatively neat) to title page. Internally clean and bright. The Canadian Historical Association Booklets No. 3.

  • Verlag: The Canadian Historical Association, Ottawa

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,18

    EUR 19,88 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 16pp. 8vo. Booklet format, stapled. White paper covers, image: 'Departure for the West'. Covers has a tear up the fold of the spine. Shows light markings, as may be anticipated. There is a name penned (small) to title page. Underlining and margin markings throughout though the text. The C

  • Verlag: Oxford University Press

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 17,77

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. (Canada, History, French and Indian War, Seven Years' War) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Inc

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Bibliothèque Québécoise 1990

    289406053X / 9782894060537

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 12,49

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of

  • Verlag: Fides, Montreal 1969

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 33,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. 244 pp.; 21 cm. "Collection du Nenuphar". Text in French / Français. - (sl. worn, some pages with many underlinings in red ink and pencil, previous owner's name and stamps) Although still very good, see picture 350g.

  • Verlag: Les Editions HMH, Montreal 1968

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 30,71

    EUR 19,88 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover; 385 pages. French language text. Some pages still uncut. Paper covers, shelf wear and faded spine. Pages flat, white, unmarked. GOOD. Book.

  • Verlag: Guerin 1994

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 35,83

    EUR 19,88 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Card Covers. Zustand: Near Fine. Edition fac-simile, Bibliotheque D'Histoire sous la direction d'Andre Lefebvre, TEXT IN FRENCH, previous owners name ffep otherwise unmarked, 2 Volumes in one415pp, NF. Book.

  • Verlag: Montreal & Paris. Fides. 1955 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 47,72

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. 24cm, 514p., with 8 maps, mapped endpapers, sources, bibliography, index, wine cloth, some underlining on the first 120 pages else a very good to fine (s8).

  • Verlag: Fides, Montreal 1975

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 40,94

    EUR 19,88 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 514 pages in very good condition. Text is in FRENCH. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some glue residue on the fpdep. Page edges are lightly smudged. Bound in blue cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Boards are lightly scuffed. Blue dustjacket in good condition with

  • Verlag: Fides, Montreal 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 46,06

    EUR 19,88 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. 297 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Text is in FRENCH. Inscribed and SIGNED on the half-title page by Michel Brunet +on the fly-leaf by Guy Fregault. Page edges are lightly darkened and rubbed. Bound in burgundy hardcovers with gilt titles on the spine. Light wear on th

  • Verlag: Fides 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 25,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO80255955: 1952. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 297 pages. Annotation au stylo en page de titre. Jaquette découpée, un plat et un rabat conservés. . . . Classification Dewey : 971-Canada.

  • Verlag: Fides, Montreal & Paris 1955

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 51,18

    EUR 19,88 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. FRENCH text. 514 pages in very good condition. With 8 maps in the book. Mapped endpapers. Blue hardcovers with gilt titles on the spine. Corners lightly bumped, light wear at head/tail of spine. Blue/white DJ with black titles. Spine faded and badly chippe

  • Verlag: Pennsylvania. Pennsylvania historical and museum commision. [ca. ] 1960

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Hennwack

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,70

    EUR 47,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Gr-8vo. 14 S. OKt. Einband etwas fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: englisch.