Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Atlantic Monthly, Boston Ma, 1952
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original, Single Issue, Light Wear, Small Loss At Top F Spine.
Verlag: Le cercle historia, 1966
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1966. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1966. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Ottawa. Ministry of State, Urban Affairs, Canada. 1974, 1974
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. 4to. 29.5cm, 222,[4]p., (insert), diagrams, typescript, illustrated stiff card wraps, very good to fine (s4).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Le Cercle Historia, Paris, 1966
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Reliure de l'éditeur. Zustand: quelques traces d'usage. 508 pp. Illustrations en n/b. Recueil, comprenant le résumé des ouvrages présentés. Faibles traces de rousseurs aux premieres et aux dernieres pages et aux tranches.
Verlag: Editions Le Cercle Historia. 1958., 1958
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Planches et photos dans le texte. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 543 pages.
Verlag: A. Pedone Editions, 1976
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Dos carré collé. In-8 (15,2 x 23,8 cm), dos carré collé, 186 pages ; volume gondolé, papier bruni, par ailleurs assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Bibliothèque Institut d'Etudes politiques de Bordeaux.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Fondation Gianadda, Martigny, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 288 pages avec photos couleurs et n/b - Die Fondation Pierre Gianadda in Martigny (Schweiz) veranstaltete 1986 eine große Einzelausstellung zu Ehren von Alberto Giacometti, die vom 16. Mai bis zum 2. November 1986 lief und eine umfassende Werkschau umfasste. Zu dieser Ausstellung wurde ein gleichnamiger Katalog (Softcover, 288 Seiten) veröffentlicht, der Werke Giacomettis mit Fotos in Farbe und Schwarz-Weiß präsentierte. Die Ausstellung war ein bedeutendes Ereignis in der Schweizer Kunstszene und zeigte Werke des berühmten Bildhauers und Malers.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 36,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Verlag: Elysium: Asphodel Editions (2005), 2005
Anbieter: Elysium Books, Norwich, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Hardcover. This edition is the first English translation of the eccentric Baron Fersen's decadent gay novel, Lord Lyllian: Messes Noires. Fersen (1880-1923) was arrested in 1903 and charged with indecent assault and exciting minors to debauchery. He was forced to leave France and settled in Capri, where he began the novel the following year. Originally published in 1905, it was one of the first novels written about Oscar Wilde after his demise and is filled with outrageous descriptions of fin de siècle excesses, including Fersen's own addiction to opium and adolescent boys. The edition is limited to 500 copies bound in black silk moiré, with a reproduction of the original cover illustration by Claude Simpson tipped onto the cover. Jeremy Reed has contributed an Introduction to the edition. Printed at the Stinehour Press in Vermont.
Anbieter: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, Frankreich
Paris, directeur Jacques Laurent. Un volume (14,3x22,6 cm) sous couverture illustrée d'un dessin de Cocteau en médaillon, (120) pages. Couverture légèrement défraichie sinon bon état. Textes de Jacques Laurent, Salvador Dali, james Lord, Maurice Martin du Gard, Jacques Audiberti, Raymond Guérin, Marcel Aymé, etc. Créée par Jacques Laurent en 1953, cette revue donnera voix notamment aux Hussards mais aussi à de jeunes écrivains et poètes, et comptera 52 numéros jusqu'en avril 1958. Livres.
Anbieter: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, Frankreich
Paris, directeur Jacques Laurent. Un volume (14,3x22,6 cm) sous couverture illustrée d'un dessin de Cocteau en médaillon, (120) pages. Bon état. Textes de Roger Nimier, Maurice Pons, Maurice Martin du Gard, Jacques Audiberti, Raymond Guérin, Marcel Aymé, André Fraigneau, James Lord, André Parinaud, Jacques Laurent, etc. Oeuvres poétiques complètes de Roger Nimier. Créée par Jacques Laurent en 1953, cette revue donnera voix notamment aux Hussards mais aussi à de jeunes écrivains et poètes, et comptera 52 numéros jusqu'en avril 1958. Livres.
Verlag: Conde Nast, USA, 1970
Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. Penn, Irving (Cover); Cowley, Jack; Barr, Neal; Rubartelli, Franco; Avedon, Richard; Lichfield, Patrick; Rudling, Ewa; Waldeck, Alexis; Waldeck, Alexis; Bailey, David; Penati; Bachmann, Jacques; (illustrator). First Edition. 184 pages. Features: Vogue's Eye View - It's Fit to be Fit; Swinging Coats, Capes and Ponchos worn by Joan Whitney Meyer, Shawn Ryan, Penelope Tree, Cecile de Forey and Sharon Harts; The Fashion for mixing prints, textures, color; The Beautiful People of Hawaii - Mr. and Mrs. Jack Lionel Warner, Princess Ira Furstenberg, Mr. and Mrs. John Carl Warnecke, Duc and Duchess de Crussol d'Uzes, Geraldine Chaplin and Tina Chen; Jean Shrimpton and Penelope Tree dress for the beautiful life in Hawaii; Long, languorous jerseys for evening; Lauren Hutton - hooked on crochet; The Enticers, 1970 - On TV; The Band. The Best?; Moroccan Wake-Up - the John Paul Getty, Junior, House in Marrakesh; Twexercises - new fitness routine for husbands and wives with Leigh Taylor-Young and Ryan O'Neal; Dozens of gorgeous ads; and much more. Somewhat above-average external wear. Binding intact. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy.
Verlag: La Biblioteca de Babel, Siruela 1983 - 1988., Madrid, 1983
Anbieter: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Bueno. 1ª ed. 12.5x22.5. 33 vols. en 8vo marquilla, con diseño de Franco Maria Ricci. Lomos ligeramente amarronados, ocasionales motas de óxido en los cortes, pequeña falta en la cubierta anterior del T. 8; por lo demás, buenos ejemplares. Más fotos en nuestra web. Español.
Anbieter: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Revue les Quatre Vents - Cahiers de Littérature n° 7 de 1946. In-8 broché de 172 pages au format 14 x 19,5 cm. Couvertures gris clair, avec titre imprimé en bordeaux et noir. Dos carré, légèrement insolé, avec petites rousseurs. Plats et intérieur frais, malgré quelques rares rousseurs aux couvertures. Exemplaire non coupé. Revue dirigée par Henri Parisot. Superbe numéro spécial consacré au Merveilleux et à la Poésie Romantique, avec des textes inédits de Jacques Cazotte, S.T. Coleridge, Friedrich de la Motte Fouquet, Gérard de Nerval, Charles Nodier, Nathaniel Hawthorne, John Keats, William Blake, Lord Byron, Clemens Von Brentano, E.T.A Hoffmann, Thomas de Quincey, Charles Robert Mathurin, etc. Sommaire de rêve. Rare édition originale, surtout dans un tel état de fraicheur. Complet du prière d'insérer.
Anbieter: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Deutschland
Signiert
Brief (1 S. gr. 4 to mit gedrucktem Kopf MOUVEMENT DES ECLAIREURS UNIONISTES DE FRANCE, Comite National) mit Ort, Datum, eigenhändiger Nachschrift und Unterschgrift signiert Paris, 26.I.1924 - an M. Gaston Homsy in Marseille, auf französisch, nicht übersetzt. BEILAGE : Original-Briefumschlag dazu.