Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Solution Tree (edition 1), 2012
ISBN 10: 1936764008 ISBN 13: 9781936764006
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Solution Tree (edition 1), 2012
ISBN 10: 1936765977 ISBN 13: 9781936765973
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742510425 ISBN 13: 9780742510425
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742510425 ISBN 13: 9780742510425
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
perfect. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin School (edition Student), 2005
ISBN 10: 0618277196 ISBN 13: 9780618277193
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Student. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgia Historical Commission, Atlanta, Georgia, 1957
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Offprint. 16 Pages Illus.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 138 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Walker Bookstore (Mark My Words LLC), Tempe, AZ, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Zustand: New. 9780618277193 Houghton Mifflin Mathematics, Level 2, Student Edition WE HAVE NUMEROUS COPIES. PAPERBACK.
Verlag: Idaho Department of Reclamation, 1970
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Unmarked internally. Mild wear on some corners. State designation written on top of front cover. Front cover also contains company stamp. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. Plate folded in rear pocket. ; Water Information Bulletin, Number 16; Tables & Graphs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 58 pages DH5.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. jacket is shelf rubbed. some knocking on boards. light marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Phi Beta Kappa, The William Byrd Press, Richmond, Virginia, 1973
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Single issue. Printed green wrappers. Contains pages 378-536pp. Lightly rubbed wrappers, near fine. Contributions by René Dubos, Daniel Bell, Kathleen Ellen Jennings, Paul A. Carter, Daniel Hoffman, Judson Jerome, Rose Styron, Edward T. Cone, Richard Shelton, Jonathan Lang, Charles R. Larson, Huntington Cairns, Richard Wilbur, Harvey Gross, John O'Brien, Charles Thomas Samuels, Duncan Kenworthy, and John Ditsky.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: J. Neurosci. Methods 41, 85-90 (1992).,, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [SD65]., Deu 300g.
Verlag: United States Department of the Interior, 1982
Anbieter: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 13 S., OBroschur , leichte Gebrauchsspuren , sauber , stabil und komplett.
Verlag: Phi Beta Kappa, The William Byrd Press, Richmond, Virginia, 1973
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Single issue. Printed green wrappers. Contains pages 378-536pp. Book bowed, very good. Contributions by René Dubos, Daniel Bell, Kathleen Ellen Jennings, Paul A. Carter, Daniel Hoffman, Judson Jerome, Rose Styron, Edward T. Cone, Richard Shelton, Jonathan Lang, Charles R. Larson, Huntington Cairns, Richard Wilbur, Harvey Gross, John O'Brien, Charles Thomas Samuels, Duncan Kenworthy, and John Ditsky.
Verlag: Phi Beta Kappa, The William Byrd Press, Richmond, Virginia, 1973
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Single issue. Printed green wrappers. Contains pages 378-536pp. Book bowed, tape offsetting on wrappers from envelope, very good being Poet Laureate Daniel Hoffman's copy with the original paper envelope addressed to him. Contributions by René Dubos, Daniel Bell, Kathleen Ellen Jennings, Paul A. Carter, Daniel Hoffman, Judson Jerome, Rose Styron, Edward T. Cone, Richard Shelton, Jonathan Lang, Charles R. Larson, Huntington Cairns, Richard Wilbur, Harvey Gross, John O'Brien, Charles Thomas Samuels, Duncan Kenworthy, and John Ditsky.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. student edition. 684 pages. 11.50x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, Providence, 1998
ISBN 10: 0821808001 ISBN 13: 9780821808009
Anbieter: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Providence, AMS (1998). gr.8°. VII, 67 p. Pbck. (corners slighly bumped).- Memoirs of the AMS, 640.- Name on half-title, otherwise in good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Reidel, 1986
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 104 Pp. Authors Preprint, Pp Numbered (1)-104, With Errata Sheet, Stapled. Revised 19 November 1985. Published In Space Science Reviews 43 (1986). Fine, No Wear, Ownership Signature Of Newburn. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Aeronautics And Space Administration / Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, 1985
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 179. Pp. Preprint, Fine, No Wear, Ownership Signature Of Newburn. Submitted To Space Science Reviews. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Aeronautics And Space Administration / Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, 1985
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 179. Pp. Preprint, Fine, No Wear. Submitted To Space Science Reviews.
Verlag: W. Goldmann Verlag, München, 1984
Anbieter: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Deutschland
123 S. Goldmann Science-Fiction Taschenbuch Zust. 2.