Dave irwin (8 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,68
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 38 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.09 inches. In Stock. Blackburn, Jason; Gleason, Katie Zaske (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd revised edition . Signed by the author Dave Irwin. 2nd Revised edition, 1992. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are damp marks and the pages are wavy. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are sh…ipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

Verlag: Rhodes University 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition, Fully Revised. second fully revised edition. shelf wear on the wraps. contents are clean and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Rhodes University 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,69
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar. Blackburn, Jason; Gleason, Katie Zaske (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Somerset: Mendip Publishing 1987
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookLovers of Bath
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 59,68
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Zustand: Very Good. Signed copy. Paperback; Measures 7¼" x 4¾" (0.7 kg); pp 212; Signed by the author (Irwin), with dedication, on the title page without provenance. 2nd (revised) edition, 1st printing (1977). Includes: Black & white photographs, within the text; Maps; || The book is on the shelf, r…eady to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #201857 ||.

Verlag: Murray & Charlotte Levy New York, NY
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 155,72
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[2] pp.; 28 x 21.5 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Letter advertising the "1st Psychedelic Arts & Crafts Show" held January 12 - 14, [1967], with a "promising outlook for next show in 3 weeks, every 3 weeks." Offering shares in co-op for sale, a "gypsy" showcase a…round the city, state and country, and a psychedelic exposition and press. Artists include Isaac Abrams, Sandy Cohen, Martin Carey, Bruce Lee, Diane Tobnan, Barbara Klampart, and Dave Roman. Photographers include Irwin Gooen, Stan Elbogen, and Alvin Mereromitz. Lights and sound by Wendy Allen and Bob Bailey. Very Good. Staple on top left corner. Folded into thirds. Clean and unmarked.

Apollo Moonwalkers Complete Collection of Signed Photographs.
Armstrong, Neil; Buzz Aldrin; Charles Conrad, Jr; Alan L. Bean; Alan Shepard; Edgar Mitchell; Dave Scott; Jim Irwin; John Young; Charlie Duke; Jack Schmitt; Gene Cernan
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, USARaptis Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22.246,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Complete set of 12 photographs of the Apollo Moonwalkers. Set of 12 photographs, all of which are official NASA lithographs with the exception of the Alan Shepard photo. Each is individually signed in ink or felt tip as follows, "Neil Armstrong," "We Came in Peace, Buzz Aldrin, Apollo XI," "Charles Conrad, Jr.," "Alan L. Bean,"…"Alan Shepard," "Best wishes, Edgar Mitchell, Apollo 14" "Dave Scott," "Jim Irwin," "John Young," "Charlie Duke, Apollo 16," "Jack Schmitt," and "Gene Cernan, Apollo XVII." In overall near fine to fine condition with a PSA label affixed to the Shepard photo, light bumping to the bottom left corner of the Bean and Scott photos, and very light creasing to the top right corner of the Young photo. Each photograph measures 10 inches by 8 inches. A rare collection, as most photographs were inscribed not just signed by the astronauts. The Apollo program, also known as Project Apollo, was the third United States human spaceflight program carried out by the National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA), which accomplished landing the first humans on the Moon from 1969 to 1972. First conceived during Dwight D. Eisenhower's administration as a three-man spacecraft to follow the one-man Project Mercury which put the first Americans in space, Apollo was later dedicated to President John F. Kennedy's national goal of "landing a man on the Moon and returning him safely to the Earth" by the end of the 1960s, which he proposed in an address to Congress on May 25, 1961. A total of twelve astronauts had the opportunity to walk on the Moon between 1969 and 1972, becoming the first and only humans to set foot on another celestial body and marking a significant milestone in the advancement of our understanding of the universe.