T a rhodes (25 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HR1 Books, Hereford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHR1 Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,31
EUR 17,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fine. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,29
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Turnstile Press, London 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 1952 First Edition. Turnstile Press, London, 1952 First Ed. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good. Jacket is torn damaged on inside front cover Signs of shelf wear. Text clean bright. Bookseller Inventory #001355. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A (illustrator…). N/A.

An Unconventional Chicago
Kell, Amber; Chase, T.A.; Jones, Jambrea Jo; Hecht, Stephani; Rhodes, Devon
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,43
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,43
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,99
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska,, Lincoln, Nebraska 1997
- Hardcover
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 22,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. 501 pages, numerous illustrations by Kelly Rhodes & others. An unusual and highly regarded North American flora. Kelly Rhodes et al (illustrator).
Sprache: Deutsch
Anbieter: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, DeutschlandDr. Frank Rudolph
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,60
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8 S., 5 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 52,72
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 2014. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 2014. Refu…rbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Observing Government Elites: Up Close and Personal
Rhodes, R. A. W. (Editor)/ Hart, Paul t (Editor)/ Noordegraaf, Mirko (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 79,41
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 256 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 79,38
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very good hard cover, no jacket intended. Minor shelf and handling wear and very light score on the back board. Pages in 'as unread' condition. CN. Used.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,48
EUR 47,51 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.
RHODES, WITH THE CHANNEL BETWEEN THE ISLAND AND ASIA MINOR - an Original Hand-Coloured Print, Printed in 1838
RHODES, WITH THE CHANNEL BETWEEN THE ISLAND AND ASIA MINOR - an Original Hand-Coloured Print, Printed in 1838
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,84
EUR 22,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A splendid original antique hand-coloured print, colouring not contemporary but delicately and expertly executed, mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Shows a view of Rhodes with a graveyard in the foreground. Bartlett (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 101,61
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 772 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Observing Government Elites | Up Close and Personal | R. Rhodes (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 2007 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9781349284054 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: prei…gu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge etc, The MIT Press 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, DeutschlandAntiquariat Biebusch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 63,00
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Halbleinen. Zustand: Befriedigend. 3651+xxxviii S., 25cm Zustand: 3 Leineneinbände, berieben, teils blasig, Schnitt fleckig. Leicht muffiger Geruch. Namenseintrag --- Inhalt:englischer Text. Volume 1: Regolith Studies.; Volume 2: Petrogenic Studies of Mare and Highland Rocks, Volume 3: The Moon and Other Bodies; illustriert KK-P…S23-4 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 5800.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 144,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 232,76
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Political leadership has returned to the forefront of research in political science in recent years, after several years of neglect. This Handbook provides a broad-ranging and cohesive examination of the study of political leadership.Political leade.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 317,95
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 800 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 341,15
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Political leadership has returned to the forefront of research in political science in recent years, after several years of neglect. This Handbook provides a broad-ranging and cohesive examination of the study of political leadership. Editor(s): Rhodes, R. A. W.; Hart, Paul 't. Series: Oxford Handbooks in Politics…& International Relations. Num Pages: 800 pages, black & white illustrations, figures. BIC Classification: JPHL. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 251 x 183 x 48. Weight in Grams: 1520. . 2014. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 325,86
EUR 67,60 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Political leadership has made a comeback. It was studied intensively not only by political scientists but also by political sociologists and psychologists, Sovietologists, political anthropologists, and by scholars in comparative and development studies from the 1940s to the 1970s. Thereafter, the f…ield lost its way with the rise of structuralism, neo-institutionalism, and rational choice approaches to the study of politics, government, and governance. Recently, however, students of politics have returned to studying the role of individual leaders and the exercise of leadership to explain political outcomes. The list of topics is nigh endless: elections, conflict management, public policy, government popularity, development, governance networks, and regional integration. In the media age, leaders are presented and stage-managed--spun--as the solution to almost every social problem. Through the mass media and the Internet, citizens and professional observers follow the rise, impact, and fall of senior political officeholders at closer quarters than ever before. This Handbook encapsulates the resurgence by asking, where are we today It orders the multidisciplinary field by identifying the distinct and distinctive contributions of the disciplines. It meets the urgent need to take stock. It brings together scholars from around the world, encouraging a comparative perspective, to provide a comprehensive coverage of all the major disciplines, methods, and regions. It showcases both the normative and empirical traditions in political leadership studies, and juxtaposes behavioural, institutional, and interpretive approaches. It covers formal, office-based as well as informal, emergent political leadership, and in both democratic and undemocratic polities.

Verlag: Charter Group for a Pledge of Conscience), (New York 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 111,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition thus, originally published with the same title, but with 29 pages of text (with substantial differences to the text and preliminary pages). Octavo. 24pp. Stapled printed wrappers. Modest age-toning, else near fine.

The Wide World - The Magazine for Men, May 1948 - Land of Giraffe-Necked Women
Celliers, Captain B.B.; Hutt, Michael; Barker, A.K.; Haldar, N.K.; Coates, Norman A.; Rumsey, T.; Rhodes, Gerald; Catherall, Arthur; Coombe, Michael; Browne, J.E.; Bee, Edgar
Verlag: George Newnes Ltd., London 1948
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 177,93
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 16 [ads], 63-118 pages. Features: Rogue Elephant Herd of the Sabi Valley - article with photos; Two Stowaways did not determine the destination of the ship they boarded, and problems resulted; Meeting the Wife - tragedy strikes as Mr. Barker journeys to meet his wife at a remo…te Tanganyika plantation; Land of Giraffe-Necked Women - the Mon-Khmer Padaungs of Burma - one-page article with great photo of Padaung beauty playing cards; Island Watchers of Koro Koro, New Zealand - one of the loneliest jobs in the world; A Night With Pirates - a man's small boat is taken over by pirates in Singapore waters and used to attack a junk; The Kwapa Diamond Chase - a curious development in the development of Nigerian mining; The Stone of Evil - story recounted by a missionary to Melanesia in 1928; Derby Commentary; "In the Bag" - interesting stories from P.O.W.s of the Japanese; Eight Thousand Dollars - South Seas silver robbery; Cattle-Droving in Australia - article with photos; and more. Bit of pencil writing on front cover. Average wear. Binding intact. A sound vintage copy. Nicolson, W.C. (cover) (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Charter Group for a Pledge of Conscience, (New York) 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 200,21
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition thus, originally published with the same title, but with 29 pages of text (with substantial differences to the text and preliminary pages). Octavo. 24pp. Stapled printed wrappers. Slightly bumped at tip of one corner, else a near fine copy, with text fresh and clean. Inscribed by Annette T…. Rubinstein to author Barrie Stavis: "For Barrie - whose work will help me make it so - With all good wishes/ Annette/ May 5, 1970" on the first page of text.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 55,12
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oxford University Press, Oxford 2014. XXIII+772 pages. Publisher's cloth with dust wrappers. Near fine/near fine-.