EUR 5,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780333433256.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Pages a little tanned. Scholar's bookplate to ffep (Mary E. White). 1 corner bumped. Minor shelfwear. ; Text is in latin and greek. ; 318 pages.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,74
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,56
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Revised Edition. Very light shelfwear. Scholar's name to half-title (Robert Brown). ; Text is in latin and greek. ; 324 pages.
Verlag: The Yorkshire Archaeological Society, 1896
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Cloth-bound, gilted lettering on backstrip, gilted design on front cover, slight shelf-wear on backstrip, slightly bumped corners, internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,55
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,92
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 31,90
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Dust jacket is edge chipped, torn and yellowed. Boards are slightly edge worn and scuffed. 318 pp.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,91
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,27
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Victor Gollancz, London, 1933
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. 287pp. Preface by Sir Stafford Cripps. Ex-library with the usual markings, pages evenly age-toned, spine sunned and cocked, good only lacking the dustwrapper.
Verlag: Yorkshire Archaeological Society, 1910
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp91-107 (academic offprint from the Yorkshire Archaeological Journal, Vol. XXI). In a later, likely library, cloth-covered binding. Slim 8vo. Boards just a little rounded at corners and spine ends Internally neat, clean and tight barring the occasional small, round library ownership stamp and a little toning. An account of the Yorkshire branch of Laurence Sterne's family, including reprints of several family wills held in the York Registry, and a genealogical table at rear.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Générique
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Satisfaisant. F. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lancet., London, 1865
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound. Zustand: Good. First Edition. An original issue of the respected medical magazine. About 28pp. Disbound from a compilation. No cover. All pages still well bound together and generally good and clean - no deliberate marks. Some articles and authors of articles in this issue detailed in title line.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Verlag: Logboek Oosterbeek bv, Gouda, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Paperback. Zustand: Goed. Eerste druk. 108 pp. Hoekje rechtsboven van bandje licht beschadigd. Het verhaal speelt zich af in Gouda.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,04
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Southern Regional Council, Atlanta, Georgia, 1965
Anbieter: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Near fine. First Edition. A report on education and income opportunity in two predominantly African-American counties in the South - Burke County, Georgia and Edgefield County, South Carolina. Uncommon. Original yellow and white printed wrappers, saddle-stapled. 40 pages. Trace wear, light toning along spine.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.