Gregory albo (15 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A World Turned Upside Down 2019: SOCIALIST REGISTER This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and look…ed after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 144.

Verlag: Dag Hammarskjöld Foundation 2009
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,26
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.21x6.22x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 18,72
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780195409079.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Deutschlandavelibro OHG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Wie neu. 340 Seiten unbenutzt und ungelesen, wie neu und ohne mängel , Preise inkl. Mwst. DE-10-02 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 747 8° 32,6 x 16,8 x 3,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,91
EUR 26,66 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. owner's name in pen, else As New. x, 243 pages ; 23 cm Contents: I. Popular Power and Democratic Administration -- 1. A Different Kind of State? / Leo Panitch -- 2. Democratic Citizenship and the Future of Public Management / Gregory Albo -- II. Beyond the Welfare State: Popular Planning and Democracy…-- 3. Creating a Developmental State: Reflections on Policy as Process / Maureen Mackintosh -- 4. Transforming the 'Fordist' State / Robin Murray -- 5. Reforming the Welfare State: The American Experience / Frances Fox Piven -- 6. Citizenship and Civil Society: Redressing Undemocratic Features of the Welfare State / David P. Shugarman -- 7. Capture or Co-management: Democracy and Accountability in Regulatory Agencies / Liora Salter -- 8. Democracy and Ecology: Envisioning a Transition to a Green Economy / Wally Seccombe -- III. Agencies for Democratization: Social Movements and Public Employees -- 9. A New Kind of Knowledge for a New Kind of State / Hilary Wainwright -- 10. Social Movements and the State: Presentation and Representation / Warren Magnusson -- 11. Social Movements and the American State: Legal Mobilization as a Strategy for Democratization / Michael W. Mccann and Helena Silverstein -- 12. Public-Sector Unions and the Possibilities for Democratic Administration in the US / Carol Maclennan -- 13. Democratizing the Local State: Issues for Feminist Practice and the Representation of Women / Sue Hawkins Findlay -- 14. Political Education for Democratic Administration / David V.J. Bell -- IV. Paradoxes of Power: Canada's Social Democratic Experience -- 15. Moving Beyond the Limited Democracy of Social Democracy / Meyer Brownstone -- 16. Democratizing Economic Policy Formulation: The Manitoba Experience / John Loxley -- 17. Public Participation in Welfare: The Winnipeg Child and Family Services System / Grant Reid -- 18. Public-Sector Unions and the Prospects for Democratic Reform under the Ontario NDP / Wayne Roberts -- 19. Social Movements and the NDP Government of Ontario / Kerry Mccuaig -- 20. Putting Democratic Administration on the Political Agenda / David Langille.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,10
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,41
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Spanning academic and public debates, Empire's Ally opens a new line of argument on why the mission has entered a stage of crisis. Num Pages: 432 pages, 5. BIC Classification: 1FCA; 1KBC; HBJF; HBLX; HBWS4. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 166 x 229 x 28. Weight in Grams: 690. . 2013. Paperback.…. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 47,99
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Hebden Books, Todmorden, Vereinigtes KönigreichHebden Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 59,70
EUR 20,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Paperback in near pristine condition, very gently used, only very slight shelf wear. B/w plates. Inscribed by the author on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl, Odijk, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbToronto, Oxford University Press, 1993; 23x14,5 cm. Pb. X, 243 pp., contr.by various authors, notes. Good. ISBN 0 19 540907 8.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,86
EUR 61,74 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The organization of the public sphere has become the central political problem of the 1990s. Neither the centralized bureaucracies of Eastern Europe nor the liberal/pluralist states of the West have been able to cope as their citizens demand more public services and greater democratic account…ability. Increased competitiveness within a free market cannot satisfy these needs; if anything, it generates more victims dependent on government help. This book introduces thepossibilities for democratic administration - reforming the system of government so as to enhance public participation, improve the design of programmes and the delivery of services, and to ensure a better working environment within the public sector.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 107,82
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Spanning academic and public debates, Empire's Ally opens a new line of argument on why the mission has entered a stage of crisis. Num Pages: 432 pages, 5. BIC Classification: 1FCA; 1KBC; 3JM; HBJF; HBJK; HBLX; HBWS4. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 238 x 161 x 33. Weight in Grams: 800. . 2013.…Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.