J r mcdowell (52 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. O'Dell, Terry (illustrator).

Ghosts, Goblins, Murder, & Madness: Twenty Tales of Halloween
Rebecca Rowland; JR Pepper; George Plank; Jon Steffens; Neil May; Nick Monzolillo; Ian McDowell; J. Tonzelli; Lewis Crane; Kenneth Stephenson
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780443052958.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780443101038.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,51
EUR 4,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,62
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,31
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Proceedings of the Aristotelian Society: New Series- vol. LXX: Containing the Papers read before the Society during the Ninety-first Session, 1969/70
Strawson, P.F.; D.M. Armstrong, G. Roberts, A.R. White, M.D. Cohen, A. Kolnai, D. Murray, D.A. Lloyd-Thomas, J. Tucker, J.H. McDowell, M.J. Budd, P.L. Gardiner, J.L. Mackie, A.C. Lloyd
Verlag: Aristotelian Society 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, small stain on outer page edges, good otherwise. 299 pp.
Verlag: John Murray, London 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, USADale A. Sorenson
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 11,18
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; Second Printing. (London): John Murray, (1968). First Edition, Second Printing. 8vo. viii,164pp, Index, Bibliography. Orange cloth, unworn, endpapers lightly toned, dj very good (slightly worn at edges, lightly soiled). 2 Maps, 2 Illustrations.… At publication there were about 2,000 blended whiskies. McDowell "visited all the malt distilleries of which single malt whiskies are available on the retail market, and his history is reliable and appreciative". ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 164 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,35
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,26
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderVerlag: St John's Ambulance Association 1914
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,11
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 178pp, plus 14pp catalogue at rear. In cloth covered boards, with the emblem of St John's Ambulance Association on the front panel, white lettering (faded) on spine. Brown endpapers. Boards heavily rubbed at edges, with a few marks on cloth. Loosening with webbing visib…le in places. Early pages dog eared. Previous owner's name on endpapers, and again of verso. A little underlining, and some pencil manuscript notes on the last blank page. A compact volume of guidance for all who have to nurse the sick, arranged in conformity with the St John's Ambulance Home Nursing course, 1920s style. 24mo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,70
EUR 4,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,17
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este tercer volumen de 'Los escritos de Theobald Wolfe Tone 1763-98' abarca el período final de la vida de Tone, hasta su fallecimiento tras el fallido levantamiento irlandés de 1798. Incluye un índice completo de los tres volúmenes. Esta edición de los escritos de Theobald Wolfe Tone (1763-98), abogado, ir…landés unido, agente del Comité Católico y más tarde oficial del ejército revolucionario francés, tiene como objetivo comprender todos sus escritos y reemplazar en gran medida la Vida de Theobald Wolfe Tone en dos volúmenes. .escrito por él mismo que fue editado por su hijo William, y publicado en Washington en 1826. Se compone principalmente de la correspondencia, los diarios, la autobiografía, los folletos, los discursos públicos y los memorandos diversos de Tone (tanto personales como públicos); se basa en los manuscritos originales si existen o en las fuentes impresas más fiables. EAN: 9780199564088 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Literatura y Ficción Título: The Writings of Theobald Wolfe Tone 1763-98, Volume 3 Autor: T. W. Moody| R. B. McDowell| C. J. Woods Editorial: Oxford University Press, U.S.A. Idioma: en Páginas: 632 Formato: tapa blanda.

Ghosts, Goblins, Murder, & Madness: Twenty Tales of Halloween
Rowland, Rebecca; Pepper, JR; Plank, George; Steffens, Jon; May, Neil; Monzolillo, Nick; McDowell, Ian; Tonzelli, J.; Crane, Lewis; Stephenson, Kenneth
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,38
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Diabetes: A Handbook for the Primary Healthcare Team
McDowell, Joan R. S. (Editor)/ Matthews, David M. (Editor)/ Brown, Florence J. (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,43
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 303 pages. 9.50x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,66
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,38
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,07
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,23
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Blue wrappers. xxviii, 179pp. Fine. "Quicksand" by Phil Condon. Poetry by Neal Bowers, Catharine Savage Brosman, Lionel Basney, Morri Creech, Richard Gillman, Laurence Lieberman, Michael Spence. Essays by Russell Fraser, Wesley McNair. Arts and Letters by Richard Wakefield, Elmer Borklund…, Walter Sullivan, J.A. Bryant, Jr., Marc Hudson, David Mason, Michael L. Hall, William Harmon, R.S. Gwynn. The State of Letters by Richard Stern, Langdon Hammer, Leonard F. Dean, Wendell Berry, Daniel Hoffman, Robert McDowell, Christian Wiman, Reed Whittemore, R.S. Gwynn, and George Core.

Verlag: University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,23
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. 179pp. Bright blue wrappers. Top corner creased, else fine. Contributions by Phil Condon, Lionel Basney, Neal Bowers, Wendell Berry, Daniel Hoffman, "Richard Wakefield: Robert Frost", and more.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,17
EUR 10,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,73
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,94
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 59,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro es el primer volumen de una colección que abarca los escritos de Theobald Wolfe Tone, una figura clave en el nacionalismo irlandés del siglo XVIII. El volumen se centra en la carrera de Tone en Irlanda hasta junio de 1795, explorando sus primeros años, su trabajo como abogado y su creciente parti…cipación en el activismo político. A través de su correspondencia, diarios y panfletos, el libro ofrece una visión profunda de la vida y el pensamiento de Tone, así como del contexto histórico y político de la Irlanda de la época. EAN: 9780199564064 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Literatura y Ficción Título: The Writings of Theobald Wolfe Tone, 1763-98, Volume I Autor: T. W. Moody| R. B. McDowell| C. J. Woods Editorial: Oxford University Press, U.S.A. Idioma: en Páginas: 588 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,30
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. O'Dell, Terry (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Arbeitskreis Recycling e.V., Herford, DeutschlandArbeitskreis Recycling e.V.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,00
EUR 20,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pappband.m.SU,4°, 251 S., SU leicht fleckig und Kanten bestossen, sonst in Ordnung.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,78
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.