Value Proposition Design: How to Create Products and Services Customers Want

Osterwalder, Alexander; Pigneur, Yves; Bernarda, Gregory

ISBN 10: 1118968050 ISBN 13: 9781118968055
Verlag: Wiley, 2014
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 2. Juli 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1118968050I5N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The authors of the international bestseller Business Model Generation explain how to create value propositions customers can’t resist

Value Proposition Design helps you tackle the core challenge of every business ― creating compelling products and services customers want to buy. This highly practical book, paired with its online companion, will teach you the processes and tools you need to create products that sell.

Using the same stunning visual format as the authors’ global bestseller, Business Model Generation, this sequel explains how to use the “Value Proposition Canvas” to design, test, create, and manage products and services customers actually want.

Value Proposition Design is for anyone who has been frustrated by new product meetings based on hunches and intuitions; it’s for anyone who has watched an expensive new product launch fail in the market. The book will help you understand the patterns of great value propositions, get closer to customers, and avoid wasting time with ideas that won’t work. You’ll learn the simple process of designing and testing value propositions, that perfectly match customers’ needs and desires.

In addition the book gives you exclusive access to an online companion on Strategyzer.com. You will be able to assess your work, learn from peers, and download pdfs, checklists, and more.

Value Proposition Design is an essential companion to the ”Business Model Canvas” from Business Model Generation, a tool embraced globally by startups and large corporations such as MasterCard, 3M, Coca Cola, GE, Fujitsu, LEGO, Colgate-Palmolive, and many more.
Value Proposition Design gives you a proven methodology for success, with value propositions that sell, embedded in profitable business models."

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

The authors of "Value Proposition Design" are obsessed with bringing practical tools and processes to the fields of strategy, innovation, and entrepreneurship. They all share a common passion for making business concepts simple, beautiful, and applicable so that they become useful and indispensable in the lives of business professionals and organizations.

The team behind "Value Proposition Design" is the same as for the global bestseller, Business Model Generation, composed of Dr. Alexander Osterwalder, Dr. Yves Pigneur, Alan Smith, and completed by Greg Bernarda, and Trish Papadakos.

Dr. Alexander Osterwalder and Alan Smith are co-founders of Strategyzer.com, a company specializing in tools to design, test, and manage strategies, business models and value propositions. Dr. Yves Pigneur is a professor of management and information systems at the University of Lausanne, Greg Bernarda is a consultant and certified Strategyzer coach specialized in strategy and innovation, Trish Papadakos is a renowned designer and photographer.

Alex Osterwalder Dr. Alexander Osterwalder is the lead author of the international bestseller Business Model Generation, passionate entrepreneur, and demanded speaker. He co-founded Strategyzer, a software company specializing in tools and content for strategic management and innovation. Dr. Osterwalder invented the "Business Model Canvas," the strategic management tool to design, test, build, and manage business models, which is used by companies like Coca Cola, GE, P&G, Mastercard, Ericsson, LEGO, or 3M. He is a frequent keynote speaker in leading organizations and top universities around the world, including Stanford, Berkeley, MIT, IESE and IMD. Follow him online @alexosterwalder.

Yves Pigneur Dr. Yves Pigneur is co-author of Business Model Generation and a professor of management and information systems at the University of Lausanne. He has held visiting professorships in the United States, Canada, and Singapore. Yves is a frequent guest speaker on business models in universities, large corporations, entrepreneurship events, and international conferences.

Greg Bernarda Greg Bernarda is a thinker, creator and facilitator who supports individuals, teams and organizations with strategy and innovation. He works with inspired leaders to (re)design a future which employees, customers, and communities can recognize as their own. His projects have been with the likes of Colgate, Volkswagen, Harvard Business School and Capgemini. Greg is a frequent speaker; he co-founded a series of events on sustainability in Beijing; and is an advisor at Utopies in Paris. Prior to that, he was at the World Economic Forum for eight years setting up initiatives for members to address global issues. He holds an MBA (Oxford Saïd) and is a Strategyzer certified business model coach.

Alan Smith Alan is obsessed with design, business, and the ways we do them. A design-trained entrepreneur, he has worked across film, television, print, mobile, and web. Previously, he co-founded The Movement, an international design agency with offices in London, Toronto, and Geneva. He helped create the Value Proposition Canvas with Alex Osterwalder and Yves Pigneur, and the breakthrough design for Business Model Generation. He co-founded Strategyzer where he builds tools and content with an amazing team; helping business-people make stuff customers want. Follow him online @thinksmith.

Trish Papadakos Trish is a designer, photographer, and entrepreneur. She holds a Masters in Design from Central St. Martins in London and Bachelor of Design from the York Sheridan Joint Program in Toronto. She teaches design at her alma mater, has worked with award-winning agencies, launched several businesses, and is collaborating for the third time with the Strategyzer team. Follow her photography on instagram @trishpapadakos.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Value Proposition Design: How to Create ...
Verlag: Wiley
Erscheinungsdatum: 2014
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Fair
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osterwalder, Alexander
Verlag: Wiley, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118968050 ISBN 13: 9781118968055
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00102791567

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,89
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 7 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osterwalder, Alexander
Verlag: Wiley, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118968050 ISBN 13: 9781118968055
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00100499165

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,89
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 14 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osterwalder, Alexander
Verlag: Wiley, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118968050 ISBN 13: 9781118968055
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00104327971

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,89
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Osterwalder, Alexander; Pigneur, Yves; Bernarda, Gregory; Smith, Alan
Verlag: Wiley, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118968050 ISBN 13: 9781118968055
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! Artikel-Nr. DBV.1118968050.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,90
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Alexander Osterwalder, Yves Pigneur, Gregory Bernarda, Alan Smith, Trish Papadakos
ISBN 10: 1118968050 ISBN 13: 9781118968055
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Artikel-Nr. 6545-9781118968055

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
EUR 8,08 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Alexander Osterwalder, Yves Pigneur, Gregory Bernarda, Alan Smith, Trish Papadakos
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118968050 ISBN 13: 9781118968055
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Value Proposition Design: How to Create Products and Services Customers Want (Strategyzer) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Artikel-Nr. 7719-9781118968055

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osterwalder, Alexander, Pigneur, Yves, Bernarda, Gregory, Smith, Alan
ISBN 10: 1118968050 ISBN 13: 9781118968055
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Artikel-Nr. 10865296-20

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osterwalder, Alexander; Pigneur, Yves; Bernarda, Gregory; Smith, Alan
Verlag: Wiley (edition 1), 2014
ISBN 10: 1118968050 ISBN 13: 9781118968055
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Artikel-Nr. 1118968050-8-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,70
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Osterwalder, Alexander; Pigneur, Yves; Bernarda, Gregory; Smith, Alan
Verlag: Wiley, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118968050 ISBN 13: 9781118968055
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Artikel-Nr. DBV.1118968050.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,79
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osterwalder, Alexander; Pigneur, Yves; Bernarda, Gregory
Verlag: Wiley, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118968050 ISBN 13: 9781118968055
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Artikel-Nr. G1118968050I5N10

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,91
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 35 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen