Summer of the Sea Serpent (Magic Tree House (R) Merlin Mission)

Osborne, Mary Pope

ISBN 10: 0375864911 ISBN 13: 9780375864919
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2011
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Heritage Bookseller
AbeBooks-Mitglied seit 1996

Verbandsmitglied:

Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Like New condition. Book 3. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers V15C-03575

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The #1 bestselling chapter book series of all time celebrates 25 years with new covers and a new, easy-to-use numbering system!

Jack and Annie are off on another mythical mission at the request of Merlin the magician. Luckily, they have a young sorcerer, Teddy, to help them. From underwater caves to a Spider Queen, from mystical selkies to a magical sword, this is a Magic Tree House adventure kids won’t want to miss!

Formerly numbered as Magic Tree House #31, the title of this book is now Magic Tree House Merlin Mission #3: Summer of the Sea Serpent.

Did you know that there’s a Magic Tree House book for every kid?

Magic Tree House: Adventures with Jack and Annie, perfect for readers who are just beginning chapter books
Merlin Missions: More challenging adventures for the experienced reader
Super Edition: A longer and more dangerous adventure
Fact Trackers: Nonfiction companions to your favorite Magic Tree House adventures

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: MARY POPE OSBORNE is the author of many novels, picture books, story collections, nonfiction books, and chapter books—including all of the Magic Tree House books, which have been translated into numerous languages around the world. She works with her husband, Will, and her sister, Natalie, on the nonfiction companion series, Magic Tree House Research Guides. Mary lives in Connecticut with Will and their three Norfolk terriers, Joey, Mr. Bezo, and Little Bear. For more information, visit MaryPopeOsborne.com.

SAL MURDOCCA has illustrated over 200 children's trade and textbooks. He is also a librettist for a children's opera, a video artist, an avid runner, hiker, and bicyclist, and a teacher of children's illustration at the Parsons School of Design. He has illustrated all of the Magic Tree House books and all of the Magic Tree House Research Guides. Sal and his wife split their time between New York and France.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Summer of the Sea Serpent (Magic Tree House ...
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers
Erscheinungsdatum: 2011
Einband: Softcover
Illustrator: Murdocca, Sal
Zustand: As New

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osborne, Mary Pope
ISBN 10: 0375864911 ISBN 13: 9780375864919
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Murdocca, Sal (illustrator). Paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in good shape. Stickers have been used. The back cover is creased. Artikel-Nr. mon0000054473

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,66
EUR 6,90 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osborne, Mary Pope
ISBN 10: 0375864911 ISBN 13: 9780375864919
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Murdocca, Sal (illustrator). Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover and purple, yellow, gree, & yellow spine. Artikel-Nr. mon0000080956

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,66
EUR 6,90 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Osborne, Mary Pope
ISBN 10: 0375864911 ISBN 13: 9780375864919
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Murdocca, Sal (illustrator). 1780676192. 6/5/2026 4:16:32 PM. Artikel-Nr. U9780375864919

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,48
EUR 6,36 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: -, 2011
ISBN 10: 0375864911 ISBN 13: 9780375864919
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Murdocca, Sal (illustrator). Summer of the Sea Serpent (Magic Tree House): 3 (Magic Tree House (R) Merlin Mission) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Artikel-Nr. 7719-9780375864919

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,49
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osborne, Mary Pope
ISBN 10: 0375864911 ISBN 13: 9780375864919
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Murdocca, Sal (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00083943741

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,78
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: - -, 2011
ISBN 10: 0375864911 ISBN 13: 9780375864919
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Murdocca, Sal (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Artikel-Nr. 6545-9780375864919

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,86
EUR 8,09 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osborne, Mary Pope
ISBN 10: 0375864911 ISBN 13: 9780375864919
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Murdocca, Sal (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00084062524

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osborne, Mary Pope
ISBN 10: 0375864911 ISBN 13: 9780375864919
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Murdocca, Sal (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00054535980

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osborne, Mary Pope
ISBN 10: 0375864911 ISBN 13: 9780375864919
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Murdocca, Sal (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00047977288

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Osborne, Mary Pope
ISBN 10: 0375864911 ISBN 13: 9780375864919
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Murdocca, Sal (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00057305446

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 33 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen