Slimming with Pete: Taking the Weight off Body and Mind

Cohen, Pete

ISBN 10: 1899836136 ISBN 13: 9781899836130
Verlag: Lighten Up, 1999
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 14. November 2005


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers wbs3685110639

Diesen Artikel melden

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Pete Cohen has worked in the Health and Fitness industry for twelve years as a sports psychologist, personal trainer and lecturer in sports science and nutrition, and is well known for his work with teams and individuals. He is currently working as sports psychologist and motivator to Kent County Cricket Club and the British Blind Cricket Team as well as with a member of well-known athletes. Judith Verity has twenty-eight years of varied experience as a probation officer, counsellor, trainer, businesswoman and writer. In the 1980's she ran her own training and office management company, before concentrationg on teaching and publishing her ideas. Judith has a particular interest in dieting problems and has worked with many people suffering from eating disorders.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Slimming with Pete: Taking the Weight off ...
Verlag: Lighten Up
Erscheinungsdatum: 1999
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Foto des Verkäufers

Cohen, Pete
Verlag: Lighten Up, 1999
ISBN 10: 1899836136 ISBN 13: 9781899836130
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Artikel-Nr. rev8050214418

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,18
EUR 6,72 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Cohen, Pete
Verlag: Lighten Up, 1999
ISBN 10: 1899836136 ISBN 13: 9781899836130
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Artikel-Nr. rev7556072308

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,04
EUR 6,72 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Pete Cohen, Judith Verity
Verlag: Lighten Up 01/02/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1899836136 ISBN 13: 9781899836130
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Artikel-Nr. 6545-9781899836130

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,29
EUR 8,09 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: -, 2001
ISBN 10: 1899836136 ISBN 13: 9781899836130
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slimming with Pete: Taking the Weight off Body and Mind This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Artikel-Nr. 7719-9781899836130

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,49
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Pete Cohen
Verlag: Lighten Up, 2001
ISBN 10: 1899836136 ISBN 13: 9781899836130
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. 1999. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Inscription from author on ffep. . . . Signed Copy. Books ship from the US and Ireland. Artikel-Nr. KCW0000966

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,45
EUR 9,07 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Pete Cohen
Verlag: Lighten Up, 1999
ISBN 10: 1899836136 ISBN 13: 9781899836130
Gebraucht Softcover Signiert

Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. 1999. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Inscription from author on ffep. . . . Signed Copy. Artikel-Nr. KCW0000966

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,45
EUR 10,50 Versand
Versand von Irland nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cohen, Pete
Verlag: Crown House Pub Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1899836136 ISBN 13: 9781899836130
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Artikel-Nr. GOR001442844

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 10,77
EUR 6,49 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb