Shirley F'N Lyle: VIVA the REVOLUTION

Lindemuth, Clayton

ISBN 10: 1686889607 ISBN 13: 9781686889608
Verlag: Independently Published, 2019
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 2. Juli 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1686889607I4N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

You know the thick blue rubber bands the grocery store puts on broccoli?

A fed up woman can do a lot of damage with those.



California Bookwatch
“Urban, rough, and outrageously hilarious.”

Literary Titan
“A fantastically entertaining novel.”

SPR
"“Cutting, empowering, and unforgettable.”."

Manhattan Book Review
“A wild adventure with blood, guts, spit, gore, guns, and four by fours that will leave you wanting more.”

Seattle Book Review
“A fast, compelling ride… I along with many others will be looking forward to more.”

US Review of Books
“A climax that will be sure to surprise and delight.”



    Shirley Lyle’s a big girl who’s always kept her profile low.

    But now — fed up, ready to set fire to her past, her job and her trailer — she’s dragged back into a role she’s forsworn by a man who presses her buttons with a hammer.

    And when her partner-in-revolution, Ulyana-the-Ukrainian-stripper disappears, her car empty and bullet holes in the glass, Shirley has no choice but to reach deep, find her sass, put flame to fuse.

    Who took Ulyana?

    — The Russian mob?
    — The man who beat Shirley down?
    — The 83 year old drug lord who refuses to die?

    All her life Shirley’s believed herself a loser, but now survival demands a new self image….

    If you like tales that make your ribs hurt from laughter, your eyes fill with tears and your spirit soar...

    GRAB THIS BOOK!





★Praise for Clayton Lindemuth★

Clayton Lindemuth's works have been smashingly reviewed by Publishers Weekly (starred review and best of the week), Indie Next List, Kirkus, BlueInk Review, Foreword Reviews, Seattle Book Review, San Francisco Book Review, Manhattan Book Review, Indie Reader, Reader Views, Spinetingler Magazine, Hardboiled Wonderland, various independent best of the year mentions, (Spinetingler and DoSomeDamage, among others). Clayton's novels Cold Quiet Country and My Brother's Destroyer have been published in France by Le Seuil, and have been charmingly reviewed by Le Monde, La Croix, Le Figaro.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Shirley F'N Lyle: VIVA the REVOLUTION
Verlag: Independently Published
Erscheinungsdatum: 2019
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lindemuth, Clayton
Verlag: Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1686889607 ISBN 13: 9781686889608
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Artikel-Nr. G1686889607I2N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,21
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lindemuth, Clayton
Verlag: Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1686889607 ISBN 13: 9781686889608
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00099134906

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,57
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lindemuth, Clayton
Verlag: Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1686889607 ISBN 13: 9781686889608
Gebraucht Soft cover

Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book. Artikel-Nr. 069897

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 10,66
EUR 13,30 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lindemuth, Clayton Clayton Lindemuth,
ISBN 10: 1686889607 ISBN 13: 9781686889608
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Artikel-Nr. 6545-9781686889608

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,89
EUR 8,07 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lindemuth, Clayton Clayton Lindemuth,
Verlag: Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1686889607 ISBN 13: 9781686889608
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shirley F'N Lyle: VIVA the REVOLUTION: 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Artikel-Nr. 7719-9781686889608

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,89
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lindemuth, Clayton
Verlag: Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1686889607 ISBN 13: 9781686889608
Neu Softcover

Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. In. Artikel-Nr. ria9781686889608_new

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 17,72
EUR 13,86 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Clayton Lindemuth
Verlag: Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1686889607 ISBN 13: 9781686889608
Neu Softcover

Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. Artikel-Nr. 596705523

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 22,49
EUR 48,99 Versand
Versand von Deutschland nach USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clayton Lindemuth
ISBN 10: 1686889607 ISBN 13: 9781686889608
Neu Taschenbuch

Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware. Artikel-Nr. 9781686889608

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 26,49
EUR 62,02 Versand
Versand von Deutschland nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb