Rules of Management, The: A Definitive Code for Managerial Success

Templar, Richard

ISBN 10: 013187036X ISBN 13: 9780131870369
Verlag: FT Press, 2005
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Heritage Bookseller
AbeBooks-Mitglied seit 1996

Verbandsmitglied:

Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers N07N-00168

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Managers are expected to be leaders, innovators, magicians, dynamic motivators, stern but fair judges, diplomats, politicians, therapists, financial wizards, warriors, and saints. They must deliver on executive mandates, no matter how crazy. For some people, it’s a breeze. They glide effortlessly through the hassles and politics, getting raises, promotions, results. They know the rules of management. Rules for managing a team -- and managingyourself. They’re surprisingly easy to learn and live by.  Richard Templar has brought them all together in one place: the quick, irreverent The Rules of Management. Templar covers everything from setting realistic targets to holding effective meetings; finding the right people to inspiring loyalty. Learn when and how to let people think they know more than you (even if they don’t) -- and recognize when they really do! Discover how to adapt your style to each team member... get people to bring solutions, not problems... create your own private game plan for success, complete with Plans “B” and “C”... capitalize on luck... manage stress and stay healthy... get respect...  and take charge.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Richard Templar

's recent best-selling business books include The Rules of Work and I Don't Want Any More Cheese, I Just Want Out of the Trap! He has spent many years in managerial roles in industries ranging from casinos to higher education, and he will be mentioned in Details magazine in a feature on career building.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Rules of Management, The: A Definitive Code ...
Verlag: FT Press
Erscheinungsdatum: 2005
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Foto des Verkäufers

Templar, Richard
Verlag: FT Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 013187036X ISBN 13: 9780131870369
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Artikel-Nr. rev8050986157

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,44
EUR 6,50 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Templar, Richard
Verlag: FT Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 013187036X ISBN 13: 9780131870369
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Artikel-Nr. rev1834404419

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,44
EUR 6,50 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: -, 2005
ISBN 10: 013187036X ISBN 13: 9780131870369
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Rules of Management: A Definitive Code for Managerial Success (Richard Templar's Rules) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Artikel-Nr. 7719-9780131870369

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,52
EUR 5,78 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: - -, 2005
ISBN 10: 013187036X ISBN 13: 9780131870369
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Artikel-Nr. 6545-9780131870369

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,89
EUR 8,08 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Templar, Richard
Verlag: FT Press (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 013187036X ISBN 13: 9780131870369
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Artikel-Nr. 013187036X-8-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,40
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Templar, Richard
Verlag: FT Press (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 013187036X ISBN 13: 9780131870369
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Artikel-Nr. 013187036X-11-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,83
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Templar, Richard
Verlag: FT Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 013187036X ISBN 13: 9780131870369
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00102406986

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,95
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Templar, Richard
Verlag: FT Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 013187036X ISBN 13: 9780131870369
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00097105245

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,95
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Templar, Richard
Verlag: FT Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 013187036X ISBN 13: 9780131870369
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00102667609

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,95
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Richard Templar
Verlag: FT Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 013187036X ISBN 13: 9780131870369
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Artikel-Nr. G013187036XI2N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,71
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 4 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen