The Natural History of Selborne

Rev. Gilbert White

Verlag: John Lane The Bodley Head, 1902
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 6. April 2009

Dieses Exemplar ist nicht mehr verfügbar. Hier sind die ähnlichsten Treffer für The Natural History of Selborne von Rev. Gilbert White.

Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

1902. No Edition Remarks. 552 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Water staining to pages throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Pages remain intact. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Visible crushing to spine ends. Noticeable tanning to spine and edges. Splits to spine ends. Brown and white marks overall. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1677144852ADA

Diesen Artikel melden

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Natural History of Selborne
Verlag: John Lane The Bodley Head
Erscheinungsdatum: 1902
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Fair

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Foto des Verkäufers

The Rev. Gilbert White, A.M.
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Still well bound.  6 x 4 Inch.  Navy blue cover with gilt titling to spine and blind indented titling to front.  Interior in nice clean condition, no names nor inscriptions.  Please see my other listings for more volumes from this series, reduced postage offered on multiple purchases. Artikel-Nr. cas069

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,97
EUR 11,00 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Rev Gilbert White
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. New Edition. 470 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Artikel-Nr. 1741877967DPB

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,27
EUR 5,58 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

The Rev. Gilbert White, A.M.

Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Some light foxing to end pages. Artikel-Nr. 022284

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 10,31
EUR 27,80 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

White, Rev Gilbert
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. New edition. Clean hardback bound in green cloth with gilt titles and decoration, cloth rubbed and worn, corners bumped at spine, school prize label on front pastedown dated 1884. x + 346 pages + 2 pages publisher's adverts, illustrations in the text. Undated. Artikel-Nr. 64275

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,46
EUR 17,38 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Rev Gilbert White
Verlag: George Routledge, 1854
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1854; London; blue cloth covered boards with gold titles; hinges are joint are broken; heavy rubbing and edge wear; red mark on front cover; Previous owner's name on front end papers and title page; gutter gap; foxing and discoloration throughout; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; 428 pages. Artikel-Nr. SKU1166954

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,61
EUR 5,63 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Rev. Gilbert White
Verlag: John Van Voorst, 1877
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Fair. 1877. No Edition Remarks. 507 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Volume 1 of 3. Editd by Thomas Bell. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gutters. Pages detached but still present from Page vii - xii. Hinges are cracked with netting exposed. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning. Occasional foxing. Minor dog eared corners. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. There is bumping to corners and crushing to spine ends. Tanning to spine and edges. Gilt lettering is darkened slightly. Splits to spine ends with fraying to cloth. Book has a slight forward lean. Price sticker to back. Artikel-Nr. 1646928387GEO

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 12,78
EUR 5,58 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

White, Rev. Gilbert
Verlag: Harper & Bros.
Gebraucht

Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. 1847 printing. (Selborne, England, Natural History) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Artikel-Nr. S12C-03178

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 15,87
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

White, Rev. Gilbert
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hardback, spine relaid, new end-papers. xii, 348pp. Frontis. Illus. Tenth edition. Binding slightly darkened and worn. A pleasing copy. (q17). Artikel-Nr. Q17GLTRD2207

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 17,90
EUR 20,85 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

WHITE, Rev. Gilbert.
Verlag: N.d, 1861
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge. [1861] A New Edition. viii, 338pp. Frontis. with tissue guard, map and vignettes throughout. Original patterned green cloth, gilt. Spine sunned to brown and sl. frayed at head. Ink gift inscription to front free endpaper dated 1861. Small named printed bookplate to front pastedown. An exceptionally clean and sound copy. Near fine. Artikel-Nr. 70294

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 23,86
EUR 27,80 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

rev. gilbert white
Verlag: swan, london
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Peter Sexton, Arlington, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. thomas bewick and others (illustrator). 8vo, illustd,xxii,568pp, advert leaf, stereotyped edition, orig red/brown gilt decorated cloth, title and animals to front and owl etc all in gilt to spine, bevelled boards, only small bit rubbed,couple of very minor marks, binding good clean and sound, gilt bright, all edge gilt, front inner joint paper cracked but binding good and sound, contents vg and clean, a vg nice looking volume, heavy volume overseas orders will incur extra postage request. Book. Artikel-Nr. 014046

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 23,86
EUR 23,11 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 43 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen