Loving God with All Your Mind

George, Elizabeth

ISBN 10: 0736913823 ISBN 13: 9780736913829
Verlag: Harvest House Publishers, 2005
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 23. November 2023


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers DBV.0736913823.A

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Elizabeth George's Loving God with All Your Mind (more than 200,000 copies sold) has been revised and expanded. Elizabeth lets women know that loving the Lord involves action! Focusing on six main scripture passages, she helps readers understand what it means to truly—

  • let your mind think on what is true about God and about life
  • grasp and move toward God's purpose for life
  • trust the Lord in all things

Drawing on biblical wisdom as well as personal experience, Elizabeth helps women handle their emotions and discover inner peace that comes from focusing on what is true. She shares six powerful Bible truths that will help readers draw closer to God and know His joy and love.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Elizabeth George, whose books have sold more than 12 million copies, is the author of A Woman After God’s Own Heart® (more than 1 million copies sold) and Proverbs for a Woman's Day. She’s also a popular speaker at Christian women’s events. Elizabeth and her husband, Jim, are parents and grandparents, and have been active in ministry for more than 30 years.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Loving God with All Your Mind
Verlag: Harvest House Publishers
Erscheinungsdatum: 2005
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: acceptable

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Foto des Verkäufers

Elizabeth George
Verlag: Harvest House Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0736913823 ISBN 13: 9780736913829
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the pages. Artikel-Nr. rev6660655970

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,27
EUR 7,00 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

George, Elizabeth
Verlag: Harvest House Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0736913823 ISBN 13: 9780736913829
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges. Artikel-Nr. DBV.0736913823.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,22
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

George, Elizabeth
Verlag: Harvest House Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0736913823 ISBN 13: 9780736913829
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! Artikel-Nr. DBV.0736913823.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,75
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

George, Elizabeth
Verlag: Harvest House Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0736913823 ISBN 13: 9780736913829
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Artikel-Nr. 00101168010

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,80
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

George, Elizabeth
ISBN 10: 0736913823 ISBN 13: 9780736913829
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Updated 10th Anniversary. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Artikel-Nr. 0736913823-8-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,97
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Elizabeth George
ISBN 10: 0736913823 ISBN 13: 9780736913829
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Artikel-Nr. 6545-9780736913829

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,03
EUR 8,09 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Elizabeth George
Verlag: Harvest House Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0736913823 ISBN 13: 9780736913829
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Loving God with All Your Mind (George, Elizabeth (Insp)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Artikel-Nr. 7719-9780736913829

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,03
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

George, Elizabeth
Verlag: Harvest House Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0736913823 ISBN 13: 9780736913829
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Artikel-Nr. GOR001474077

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,15
EUR 6,49 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 9 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

George, Elizabeth
Verlag: Harvest House Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0736913823 ISBN 13: 9780736913829
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00092379895

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,39
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

George, Elizabeth
Verlag: Harvest House Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0736913823 ISBN 13: 9780736913829
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00101749839

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,39
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 9 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 22 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen