Honeymoon

Patterson, James and Roughan, Howard

ISBN 10: 0755305779 ISBN 13: 9780755305773
Verlag: Headline, 2006
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 24. Juni 2014


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CHL970980

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Thriller - The honeymoon is over - now the murders can begin. America's #1 thriller writer returns with his sexiest, scariest novel ever. Hotter than The Beach House and scarier than Kiss the Girls, James Patterson's explosive new thriller introduces a bride who is beautiful, talented, devoted - and deadly. When a young investment banker dies of baffling causes, FBI agent John O'Hara immediately suspects the only witness, the banker's alluring and mysterious fiance. Nora Sinclair is a beautiful decorator who expects the best, and will do anything to get it. Agent O'Hara keeps closing in, but the stronger his case, the less he knows whether he's pursuing justice or his own fatal obsession. In a novel so compelling it reads like a collaboration with Alfred Hitchcock, James Patterson unveils surprise after surprise that will keep readers guessing until the last deadly kiss.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Honeymoon
Verlag: Headline
Erscheinungsdatum: 2006
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Used; Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Patterson and Howard Roughan, James
Verlag: HEADLINE, 2006
ISBN 10: 0755305779 ISBN 13: 9780755305773
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Artikel-Nr. GOR001814772

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,87
EUR 6,48 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

James Patterson
ISBN 10: 0755305779 ISBN 13: 9780755305773
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fine. When FBI agent John O'Hara first meets Nora Sinclair, she seems perfect. She has the career. The charisma. The tantalising sex appeal. The whole extraordinary package - Nora doesn't attract men, she enthrals them. She's worked hard for this life and she will never give it up. But why is the FBI so interested in Miss Sinclair? Mysterious things keep happening to the men in her life. And when Agent O'Hara looks more closely he sees something dangerous in Nora - something that lures him at the same time as it fills him with fear. And the more time he spends with her the less he knows whether he is pursuing justice or his own fatal obsession. Artikel-Nr. GOR009684450

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,87
EUR 6,48 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

James Patterson & Howard Roughan
Verlag: headline, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 0755305779 ISBN 13: 9780755305773
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial cover, no DJ. 404 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names. Artikel-Nr. 020800

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,74
EUR 17,36 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

JAMES PATTERSON AND HOWARD ROUGHAN
Verlag: HEADLINE, 2006
ISBN 10: 0755305779 ISBN 13: 9780755305773
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. 1780498995. 6/3/2026 3:03:15 PM. Artikel-Nr. U9780755305773

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,73
EUR 6,35 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Patterson, James and Roughan, Howard
Verlag: Headline, 2006
ISBN 10: 0755305779 ISBN 13: 9780755305773
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Artikel-Nr. CHL4020542

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,74
EUR 11,57 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Patterson, James and Roughan, Howard
Verlag: Headline, 2006
ISBN 10: 0755305779 ISBN 13: 9780755305773
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Artikel-Nr. CHL1014289

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,74
EUR 11,57 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

James Patterson, Howard Roughan
Verlag: Headline 13/02/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0755305779 ISBN 13: 9780755305773
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Artikel-Nr. 6545-9780755305773

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,76
EUR 8,08 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

James Patterson, Howard Roughan
Verlag: Headline 13/02/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0755305779 ISBN 13: 9780755305773
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Artikel-Nr. 7719-9780755305773

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,76
EUR 5,78 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

James Patterson and Howard Roughan
Verlag: HEADLINE, 2006
ISBN 10: 0755305779 ISBN 13: 9780755305773
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Artikel-Nr. M00755305779-G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 Versand
Versand von Deutschland nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Patterson, James; Roughan, Howard
ISBN 10: 0755305779 ISBN 13: 9780755305773
Gebraucht Paperback Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarien

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Reprint; First Printing. Some reading and cover creases, some edge and shelf wear with some loss of cover to top of slightly cocked spine, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. ; First printing of Headline mass market paperback edition with number 1, 2006. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover design by blacksheep with photo courtesy of Photonica. Heavy book and priced accordingly. ; 416 pages; When FBI agent John O'Hara first meets Nora Sinclair, she seems perfect. She has the career. The charisma. The tantalising sex appeal. The whole extraordinary package - Nora doesn't attract men, she enthrals them. She's worked hard for this life and she will never give it up. But why is the FBI so interested in Miss Sinclair? Mysterious things keep happening to the men in her life. And when Agent O'Hara looks more closely he sees something dangerous in Nora - something that lures him at the same time as it fills him with fear. And the more time he spends with her the less he knows whether he is pursuing justice or his own fatal obsession. Mass Market PB. Artikel-Nr. 34965

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,18
EUR 14,50 Versand
Versand von Bulgarien nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 14 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen