Golf Courses of the British Isles

Darwin, Bernard

ISBN 10: 0882664859 ISBN 13: 9780882664859
Verlag: Storey Publishing, 1988
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 24. März 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0882664859I4N01

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The book "" The Golf Courses of the British Isles "" has been considered important throughout the human history, and so that this work is never forgotten we have made efforts in its preservation by republishing this book in a modern format for present and future generations. This whole book has been reformatted, retyped and designed. These books are not made of scanned copies and hence the text is clear and readable.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Golf Courses of the British Isles
Verlag: Storey Publishing
Erscheinungsdatum: 1988
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: Roundtree, Harry
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Darwin, Bernard, described by; painted by Rowntree, Harry
Verlag: Storey Communications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0882664859 ISBN 13: 9780882664859
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Roundtree, Harry (illustrator). Has a gift inscription on the front flyleaf page. Artikel-Nr. mon0003948824

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,33
EUR 4,33 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Darwin, Bernard
ISBN 10: 0882664859 ISBN 13: 9780882664859
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Harry Rountree (illustrator). reprint. 8vo, 268 pp., Foreword by Herbert Warren Wind; afterword by Ben Crenshaw., The Classics of Golf facsimile edition. Artikel-Nr. 021080

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 13,41
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Darwin, Bernard, illustrations by Harry Rountree, Foreword by Herbert Warren Wind, and an Afterword by Ben Crenshaw
ISBN 10: 0882664859 ISBN 13: 9780882664859
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Roundtree, Harry (illustrator). The Classics of Golf Edition, A Fascimile of the Original 1910 Edition; small 4to.; decorative cloth covered boards with gilt, hardcover; 253 pages; black and white and color illustrations; very good in a rubbed and edgeworn dust jacket with a slit on spine end. Artikel-Nr. 49523

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 13,41
EUR 6,94 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Bernard Darwin; Illustrator-ill. Harry Rowntree
Verlag: Classics of Golf, 1988
ISBN 10: 0882664859 ISBN 13: 9780882664859
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Roundtree, Harry (illustrator). Fascimile of the original 1910 Edition. Edge-worn jacket has several small tears, boards have minimal wear, binding tight, front endpage has a name stamp, internally clean. For those interested in golf course architecture, this is a profound study of the school of strategic design. For historians, it is a treasure trove of all aspects of golf as it entered its modern period. Artikel-Nr. 240315002

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 16,09
EUR 5,86 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Darwin, Bernard
ISBN 10: 0882664859 ISBN 13: 9780882664859
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good - Fine. Rowntree, Harry (illustrator). Reprint. A facsimile reprint of the 1910 edition published as part of the Classics of Golf series. Many color illustrations. Very light edge wear to the DJ. A very good or better copy. Artikel-Nr. 003415

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 17,88
EUR 6,08 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Darwin, Bernard
Verlag: Storey Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0882664859 ISBN 13: 9780882664859
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Good. Roundtree, Harry (illustrator). Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only. Artikel-Nr. P-BCE00538-RAG-20250815-G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 19,47
EUR 14,07 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Darwin, Bernard
Verlag: Classics of Golf, 1988
ISBN 10: 0882664859 ISBN 13: 9780882664859
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Roundtree, Harry (illustrator). Good condition. Good dust jacket. Rubbed on rear pastedown. Faint toning on page edges. Shelf worn. Shelf cocked. (golf, history, british isles). Artikel-Nr. N11M-00176

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 37,33
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Darwin, Bernard
Verlag: Classics of Golf, 1988
ISBN 10: 0882664859 ISBN 13: 9780882664859
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Fair. Roundtree, Harry (illustrator). Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Top edge of rear board split. (Golf, Sports, Great Britain). Artikel-Nr. B12OSa-00077

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 44,65
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb