GLASS - ART NOUVEAU TO ART DECO.

ARWAS. (Victor)

Gebraucht Hard Cover

Verkäufer Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, Portugal Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 19. Juni 2013

Verbandsmitglied:
Dieses Exemplar ist nicht mehr verfügbar. Hier sind die ähnlichsten Treffer für GLASS - ART NOUVEAU TO ART DECO. von ARWAS. (Victor).

Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Academy Editions. London. 1987. De 31,5x26 cm. Com 384 págs. Encadernação do editor em tela negra com gravações a ouro na pasta anterior e na lombada, com sobrecapa de proteção protegida por plástico transparente e com folhas de guarda em papel decorativo. Ilustrado no texto com fotografias a cores e a preto e branco de peças em vidro. Exemplar com danos na sobrecapa e no pé da lombada e etiqueta da 'Dinternal' na folha de guarda. Language: Inglês / English Location/localizacao: I-68-A-7. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 2104RS003

Diesen Artikel melden

Bibliografische Details

Titel: GLASS - ART NOUVEAU TO ART DECO.
Einband: Hard Cover
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Victor Arwas
Verlag: Andreas Papadakis Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 1901092003 ISBN 13: 9781901092004
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Artikel-Nr. G1901092003I2N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,55
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Arwas, Victor
Verlag: Andreas Papadakis Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 1901092003 ISBN 13: 9781901092004
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Artikel-Nr. GOR005758906

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 12,12
EUR 6,49 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Arwas, Victor
ISBN 10: 1901092003 ISBN 13: 9781901092004
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only. Artikel-Nr. mon0000022584

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 12,12
EUR 14,08 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Arwas:, Victor
Verlag: Academy Editions, 1987
ISBN 10: 0856709263 ISBN 13: 9780856709265
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. The jacket and boards are tidy overall with little edge wear. The binding is secure. Browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. Stickers on the title page. No ink inscriptions or annotations. protected in cellophane. Tall and heavy book, extra postage may be required. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Artikel-Nr. j87ji

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 15,13
EUR 25,00 Versand
Versand von Südafrika nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Victor Arwas
Verlag: Rizzoli, 1977
ISBN 10: 0847801128 ISBN 13: 9780847801121
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Artikel-Nr. G0847801128I3N01

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 16,44
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

ARWAS, Victor and Susan Newell
ISBN 10: 1901092003 ISBN 13: 9781901092004
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 111 pages. Text by Victor Arwas and Susan Newell. Includes over 150 illustrations with 100 in color. A very near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket with Rizzoli imprint. Artikel-Nr. 151145

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Victor Arwas
Verlag: Rizzoli, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0847801128 ISBN 13: 9780847801121
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Sharp corners, firm hinges, clean pages/boards with DJ in VG+ condition. P/O bookplate affixed to inside front. BP/Glass. Artikel-Nr. ABE-1737336659765

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 23,14
EUR 7,35 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Arwas, Victor

Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Fine. Second edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back and front. 4to. 12½'' x 9¼''. Contains 256 pp with monochrome and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. Heavy volume weighing 2.2 kg, extra postage will be requested over and above our default setting for destinations outside of the UK. Member of the P.B.F.A. GLASS (Blowing, Stained). Artikel-Nr. 115706

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 23,87
EUR 34,76 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Arwas, Victor et al.
Verlag: London: Academy Editions, 1987
ISBN 10: 0856709263 ISBN 13: 9780856709265
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Niederlande

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth covered boards (hardcover) with dust jacket, 384 p. : illustrations (chiefly in colour), 31 cm. Very good, very light foxing on top page edges and light yellowing white margins. First edition. Standard reference work. Artikel-Nr. JHJ_2023_02_18_3

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 Versand
Versand von Niederlande nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Arwas Victor
Verlag: Academy Editions, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0856703184 ISBN 13: 9780856703188
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

HARD BACK. Zustand: Good. 256pp 104 colour plates & 212 b&w First edition of the most comprehensive dictionary of glassmakers of the period. Page edges yellowed, a well used copy, as is often the case with this particular title. Heavy item, may attract additional postage. Artikel-Nr. 18763 *

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 29,83
EUR 15,85 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 29 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen