Early homes of Massachusetts: From material originally published as the White pine series of architectural monographs, edited by Russell F. Whitehead . (Architectural treasures of early America)

Russell F. Whitehead

ISBN 10: 0405100647 ISBN 13: 9780405100642
Verlag: Arno Press : distributed to the book trade by Crown Publishers, 1977
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 2. Juli 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0405100647I4N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Early homes of Massachusetts: From material ...
Verlag: Arno Press : distributed to the book trade by Crown Publishers
Erscheinungsdatum: 1977
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Russell F. Whitehead
ISBN 10: 0405100647 ISBN 13: 9780405100642
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Artikel-Nr. G0405100647I4N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,73
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Russell F. Whitehead
ISBN 10: 0405100647 ISBN 13: 9780405100642
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Artikel-Nr. G0405100647I3N01

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,73
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Russell F. Whitehead
ISBN 10: 0405100647 ISBN 13: 9780405100642
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Artikel-Nr. G0405100647I5N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,73
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Miner, Robert G.; Editor
ISBN 10: 0405100647 ISBN 13: 9780405100642
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Slight ware on edges of cover. Otherwise good, clean unmarked copy. BP/Architecture/American. Artikel-Nr. ABE-1642539016621

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,93
EUR 7,37 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown;
ISBN 10: 0405100647 ISBN 13: 9780405100642
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Good. First volume in series; 223 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper faintly age-toned; binding firm; red boards with gilt lettering and ornamentation; ;corners bumped and there is some rubbing at crown and foot of spine. 9" x 12". Artikel-Nr. 152675

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 16,95
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Miner, Robert G. et al. (eds.)
Verlag: Arno, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0405100647 ISBN 13: 9780405100642
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Photos & measured drawings (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 223 pp., A volume in the series Architectural Treasures of Early America. Artikel-Nr. 000008

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 17,86
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Miner, Robert G.; Editor
ISBN 10: 0405100647 ISBN 13: 9780405100642
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No markings on cover or text. Slight shelf ware. Clean smoke-free shop. Artikel-Nr. GW-418

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 22,32
EUR 3,90 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Robert A. Aurthur and Kenneth Cohlmia. Edited By Robert T. Vance
ISBN 10: 0405100647 ISBN 13: 9780405100642
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. U.S.A.: Arno Press, Early American Society, 1977. First edition, 1977. Generously illustrated throughout with black and white photographs and measured drawings. Red leatherette printed in gilt, 11" tall, no dustjacket as issued. Very good condition with tight binding, clean pages, no names or other markings. Architectural Treasures of Early America series. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Artikel-Nr. 036050

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 24,99
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Miner, Robert G. (Editor)
ISBN 10: 0405100647 ISBN 13: 9780405100642
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Thus. Hardcover, no dust jacket, as issued - shiny red cloth over boards with gold lettering and figures stamped on spine and front. Set of eight volumes, each with sewn binding and about 223 pages each (1784 pages total), profusely illustrated with B&W photographs of building exteriors and interiors, close-up details, and architectural drawings. First Thus Edition, 1st Printing; Revised and Edited from the original material published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs from 1914-1940. CONDITION: NEAR FINE for all 8 volumes, binding square and tight, pages bright and unmarked; minor shelfwear for a few volumes and volume 4 has some tiny chips at top of back board. An very handsome set of matched volumes in excellent condition. CONTENT: Volumes are devoted to Early Homes of Massachusetts (Vol. 1), Colonial Architecture of Massachusetts (Vol. 2) , Colonial Architecture in New England (Vol. 3), Early Homes of Rhode Island (Vol. 4), Early Homes in New England (Vol. 5), Early Homes of New York and the Mid-Atlantic States (Vol. 6), Colonial Homes in the Southern States (Vol. 7), and a Survey of Early American Design. Rare as a full set in this condition. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy. Artikel-Nr. 001622

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 144,66
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb